Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Shalimar Express / 14646

Shalimar Express ( 14646) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Jammu Tawi-Delhi Shalimar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 14646) Travels from Jammu Tawi To Delhi it start from Jammu Tawi at 21:00 and reaches Delhi at Next day 10:55. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Delhi. Jammu Tawi-Delhi Shalimar Express Route Total distance is 640 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Delhi, Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Gurdaspur, Ghaziabad, Jalandhar, Patiala, Samba, Kapurthala, Central Delhi, Kathua, Hoshiarpur, Yamunanagar, Meerut, Muzaffarnagar, Fatehgarh Sahib, Ludhiana, Saharanpur, Jammu, Ambala Districts and Northern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Jammu Tawi to Old Delhi Junction is 129 .
General Fare :129
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 257
AC 2-tier - RS . 1045
AC 3-tier - RS . 693

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
21:00 m 3 0 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Samba
21:28 21:30 2m m 1 32 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Ghagwal
21:39 21:41 2m m 1 41 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Kathua
22:25 22:27 2m m 2 76 km 1

, ,
23:05 23:10 5m m 1 99 km 1

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Mukerian
23:45 23:47 2m m 1 138 km 1

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Dasuya
00:08 00:10 2m m 1 154 km 2

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
01:10 01:15 5m m 3 211 km 2

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
01:28 01:30 2m m 1 228 km 2

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
02:25 02:35 10m m 1 264 km 2

Punjab, Ludhiana, Khanna
03:23 03:24 1m m 2 306 km 2

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
03:40 03:42 2m m 2 324 km 2

Punjab, Patiala, Rajpura
04:00 04:01 1m m 2 349 km 2

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
04:24 04:26 2m m 1 370 km 2

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
04:50 05:00 10m m 1 377 km 2

Haryana, Yamunanagar, Yamunanagar
05:36 05:37 1m m 1 423 km 2

, ,
05:44 05:46 2m m 2 428 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
06:30 06:40 10m m 4 459 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Deoband
07:08 07:10 2m m 1 493 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Muzaffarnagar, Muzaffarnagar
07:28 07:30 2m m 1 517 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Muzaffarnagar, Khatauli
08:01 08:03 2m m 1 539 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Meerut
08:24 08:26 2m m 1 568 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Rohta
08:35 08:40 5m m 2 572 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Bhojpur
08:55 08:57 2m m 2 592 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Muradnagar
09:06 09:08 2m m 2 602 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
09:20 09:21 1m m 2 614 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
10:03 10:05 2m m 3 2 km 4

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
10:55 m 1 640 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy