Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Shalimar Express / 14645

Shalimar Express ( 14645) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Delhi-Jammu Tawi Shalimar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 14645) Travels from Delhi To Jammu Tawi it start from Delhi at 15:50 and reaches Jammu Tawi at Next day 05:15. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Jammu Tawi. Delhi-Jammu Tawi Shalimar Express Route Total distance is 640 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Delhi, Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Gurdaspur, Ghaziabad, Jalandhar, Patiala, Samba, Kapurthala, Central Delhi, Kathua, Hoshiarpur, Yamunanagar, Meerut, Muzaffarnagar, Fatehgarh Sahib, Ludhiana, Saharanpur, Jammu, Ambala Districts and Northern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Old Delhi Junction to Jammu Tawi is 129 .
General Fare :129
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 257
AC 2-tier - RS . 1045
AC 3-tier - RS . 693

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
16:10 m 16 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
16:50 16:52 2m m 1 20 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
17:01 17:02 1m m 1 26 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Muradnagar
17:12 17:14 2m m 1 38 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Bhojpur
17:24 17:26 2m m 1 48 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Rohta
17:48 17:50 2m m 2 67 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Meerut
17:55 17:57 2m m 2 71 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Muzaffarnagar, Khatauli
18:20 18:22 2m m 1 101 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Muzaffarnagar, Muzaffarnagar
18:38 18:40 2m m 2 123 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Deoband
19:15 19:17 2m m 2 147 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
20:05 20:15 10m m 3 181 km 1

, ,
20:41 20:43 2m m 3 211 km 1

Haryana, Yamunanagar, Yamunanagar
20:49 20:51 2m m 2 216 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
21:40 21:45 5m m 6 262 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
21:56 21:58 2m m 3 270 km 1

Punjab, Patiala, Rajpura
22:14 22:16 2m m 1 290 km 1

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
22:40 22:42 2m m 1 315 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Khanna
22:55 22:57 2m m 1 333 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
23:41 23:43 2m m 1 368 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
23:52 23:59 7m m 2 376 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
00:27 00:29 2m m 2 412 km 2

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
00:55 01:00 5m m 1 428 km 2

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Dasuya
01:50 01:52 2m m 2 486 km 2

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Mukerian
02:09 02:11 2m m 2 501 km 2

, ,
03:00 03:05 5m m 2 541 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Kathua
03:33 03:35 2m m 1 564 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Ghagwal
04:13 04:15 2m m 2 598 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Samba
04:26 04:28 2m m 2 608 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
05:25 m 3 640 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy