Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Hemkunt Express / 14610

Hemkunt Express ( 14610) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Hemkunt ExpressTrain ( Train No: 14610) Travels from Jammu Tawi To Rishikesh it start from Jammu Tawi at 18:35 and reaches Rishikesh at Next day 08:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Rishikesh. Hemkunt Express Route Total distance is 558 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Punjab States and Gurdaspur, Jalandhar, Samba, Kathua, Hoshiarpur, Tehri Garhwal, Yamunanagar, Fatehgarh Sahib, Haridwar, Ludhiana, Saharanpur, Jammu, Ambala Districts and Northern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh is 119 .
General Fare :119
Sleeper - RS . 236
AC 2-tier - RS . 955
AC 3-tier - RS . 636

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

, ,
16:20 m 3 0 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Udhampur, Udhampur
16:46 16:48 2m m 1 24 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
18:00 18:30 30m m 2 77 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Samba
18:58 19:00 2m m 1 110 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Ghagwal
19:09 19:11 2m m 1 119 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Hiranagar
19:19 19:21 2m m 2 125 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Kathua
19:49 19:51 2m m 2 153 km 1

, ,
20:30 20:35 5m m 1 177 km 1

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Mukerian
21:12 21:14 2m m 1 216 km 1

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Dasuya
21:33 21:35 2m m 1 232 km 1

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Tanda
22:01 22:03 2m m 2 247 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
22:57 23:00 3m m 2 289 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
00:40 00:50 10m m 1 342 km 2

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
01:45 01:47 2m m 2 402 km 2

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
02:40 02:50 10m m 1 455 km 2

, ,
03:28 03:30 2m m 2 506 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
04:15 04:35 20m m 4 536 km 2

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Bhagwanpur
05:18 05:23 5m m 1 571 km 2

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Haridwar
06:50 07:25 35m m 1 2 km 4

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Haridwar
07:53 07:55 2m m 1 624 km 2

Uttarakhand, Tehri Garhwal, Narendra Nagar
08:08 08:09 1m m 1 630 km 2

Uttarakhand, Tehri Garhwal, Narendra Nagar
08:35 m 3 635 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy