Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Hemkunt Express / 14609

Hemkunt Express ( 14609) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Hemkunt ExpressTrain ( Train No: 14609) Travels from Rishikesh To Jammu Tawi it start from Rishikesh at 16:20 and reaches Jammu Tawi at Next day 04:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Jammu Tawi. Hemkunt Express Route Total distance is 558 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Punjab States and Gurdaspur, Jalandhar, Samba, Kathua, Hoshiarpur, Tehri Garhwal, Yamunanagar, Fatehgarh Sahib, Haridwar, Ludhiana, Saharanpur, Jammu, Ambala Districts and Northern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 119 .
General Fare :119
Sleeper - RS . 236
AC 2-tier - RS . 955
AC 3-tier - RS . 636

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Uttarakhand, Tehri Garhwal, Narendra Nagar
16:20 m 2 0 km 1

Uttarakhand, Tehri Garhwal, Narendra Nagar
16:31 16:32 1m m 1 5 km 1

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Haridwar
16:45 16:47 2m m 2 11 km 1

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Haridwar
17:15 17:45 30m m 1 22 km 1

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Bhagwanpur
18:30 18:35 5m m 3 64 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
19:45 19:50 5m m 5 99 km 1

, ,
20:16 20:18 2m m 3 129 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
21:08 21:18 10m m 4 180 km 1

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
22:05 22:07 2m m 1 233 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
23:07 23:17 10m m 3 293 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
00:10 00:15 5m m 1 346 km 2

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Tanda
00:50 00:52 2m m 1 388 km 2

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Dasuya
01:06 01:08 2m m 2 403 km 2

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Mukerian
01:26 01:28 2m m 2 419 km 2

, ,
02:15 02:20 5m m 2 458 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Kathua
02:48 02:50 2m m 1 482 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Hiranagar
03:18 03:20 2m m 1 510 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Ghagwal
03:28 03:30 2m m 2 516 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Samba
03:39 03:41 2m m 2 525 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
04:30 04:40 10m m 1 558 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Udhampur, Udhampur
05:34 05:36 2m m 1 611 km 2

, ,
06:30 m 1 635 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy