Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Himachal Express / 14554

Himachal Express ( 14554) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Himachal ExpressTrain ( Train No: 14554) Travels from Amb Andaura To Delhi it start from Amb Andaura at 20:10 and reaches Delhi at Next day 05:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Delhi. Himachal Express Route Total distance is 400 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Delhi, Himachal Pradesh, Haryana, Punjab States and Una, Rupnagar, Patiala, Central Delhi, Kurukshetra, Fatehgarh Sahib, Panipat, Sonipat, Karnal, Ambala Districts and Nr/Northern, Northern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Amb Andaura to Old Delhi Junction is 87 .
General Fare :87
Sleeper - RS . 176
AC 2-tier - RS . 690
AC 3-tier - RS . 463

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Himachal Pradesh, Una, Amb
20:15 m 2 0 km 1

Himachal Pradesh, Una, Una
20:33 20:35 2m m 1 10 km 1

Himachal Pradesh, Una, Una
20:55 21:05 10m m 1 27 km 1

Himachal Pradesh, Una, Haroli
21:17 21:19 2m m 1 37 km 1

Punjab, Una, Haroli
21:26 21:28 2m m 1 40 km 1

Punjab, Una, Haroli
21:40 21:50 10m m 1 43 km 1

Punjab, Rupnagar, Anandpur Sahib
22:10 22:12 2m m 1 63 km 1

Punjab, Rupnagar, Nurpur Bedi
22:20 22:22 2m m 1 71 km 1

Punjab, Rupnagar, Rupnagar
22:40 22:42 2m m 1 90 km 1

Punjab, Rupnagar, Rupnagar
22:55 23:00 5m m 1 99 km 1

Punjab, Rupnagar, Morinda
23:18 23:20 2m m 1 115 km 1

Punjab, Rupnagar, Morinda
23:30 23:32 2m m 1 124 km 1

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Bassi Pathana
23:51 23:53 2m m 1 138 km 1

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
00:01 00:02 1m m 1 143 km 2

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
00:24 00:29 5m m 3 147 km 2

Punjab, Patiala, Rajpura
00:46 00:48 2m m 2 173 km 2

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
01:06 01:07 1m m 1 193 km 2

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
01:30 01:40 10m m 2 201 km 2

Haryana, Kurukshetra, Kurukshetra
02:16 02:18 2m m 2 242 km 2

Haryana, Karnal, Karnal
02:40 02:42 2m m 1 276 km 2

Haryana, Panipat, Panipat
03:09 03:11 2m m 1 310 km 2

Haryana, Sonipat, Ganaur
03:48 03:50 2m m 1 339 km 2

Haryana, Sonipat, Sonipat
04:03 04:05 2m m 1 355 km 2

Delhi, Sonipat, Rai
04:18 04:20 2m m 1 372 km 2

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
04:53 04:55 2m m 2 396 km 2

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
05:30 m 11 399 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy