Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Himachal Express / 14553

Himachal Express ( 14553) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Himachal ExpressTrain ( Train No: 14553) Travels from Delhi To Amb Andaura it start from Delhi at 22:45 and reaches Amb Andaura at Next day 08:35. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Amb Andaura. Himachal Express Route Total distance is 400 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Delhi, Himachal Pradesh, Haryana, Punjab States and Una, Rupnagar, Patiala, Central Delhi, Kurukshetra, Fatehgarh Sahib, Panipat, Sonipat, North West Delhi, Karnal, Ambala Districts and Nr/Northern, Northern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Old Delhi Junction to Amb Andaura is n/a .
General Fare :n/a
AC 2-tier - RS . 690
Sleeper - RS . 176
AC 3-tier - RS . 463

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
22:50 m 14 0 km 1

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
23:01 23:03 2m m 1 2 km 1

Delhi, North West Delhi, North West Delhi
23:15 23:17 2m m 1 13 km 1

Delhi, Sonipat, Rai
23:27 23:29 2m m 2 26 km 1

Haryana, Sonipat, Sonipat
23:42 23:44 2m m 2 43 km 1

Haryana, Sonipat, Ganaur
23:59 00:01 2m m 2 59 km 1

Haryana, Panipat, Samalkha
00:11 00:13 2m m 2 71 km 2

Haryana, Panipat, Panipat
00:40 00:42 2m m 3 88 km 2

Haryana, Karnal, Karnal
01:04 01:06 2m m 2 122 km 2

Haryana, Kurukshetra, Kurukshetra
01:32 01:34 2m m 1 156 km 2

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
02:50 03:00 10m m 6 198 km 2

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
03:12 03:14 2m m 3 205 km 2

Punjab, Patiala, Rajpura
03:29 03:31 2m m 1 225 km 2

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
04:00 04:05 5m m 1 251 km 2

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
04:09 04:11 2m m 1 255 km 2

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Bassi Pathana
04:17 04:19 2m m 1 260 km 2

Punjab, Rupnagar, Morinda
04:36 04:38 2m m 1 275 km 2

Punjab, Rupnagar, Morinda
04:48 04:50 2m m 1 283 km 2

Punjab, Rupnagar, Rupnagar
05:11 05:16 5m m 1 299 km 2

Punjab, Rupnagar, Rupnagar
05:24 05:26 2m m 1 308 km 2

Punjab, Rupnagar, Nurpur Bedi
05:45 05:47 2m m 1 327 km 2

Punjab, Rupnagar, Anandpur Sahib
06:16 06:18 2m m 1 335 km 2

Punjab, Una, Haroli
06:45 07:05 20m m 1 355 km 2

Punjab, Una, Haroli
07:11 07:13 2m m 1 358 km 2

Himachal Pradesh, Una, Haroli
07:21 07:23 2m m 1 361 km 2

Himachal Pradesh, Una, Una
07:40 07:42 2m m 1 371 km 2

Himachal Pradesh, Una, Amb
08:30 m 1 399 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy