Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Brahmaputra Mail / 14056

Brahmaputra Mail ( 14056) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Brahmaputra MailTrain ( Train No: 14056) Travels from Delhi To Dibrugarh it start from Delhi at 23:40 and reaches Dibrugarh at 4th day 04:00. This Train Travels 4 days to Reach Dibrugarh. Brahmaputra Mail Route Total distance is 2598 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Delhi, Jharkhand, Nagaland, Assam, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Barpeta, Darrang, Kamrup, Nagaon, Jorhat, Bhagalpur, Munger, Katihar, Kamrup Metro, Sivasagar, Patna, Aligarh, Dhubri, Dibrugarh, Bhojpur, Central Delhi, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Kishanganj, Bulandshahr, Bongaigaon, Golaghat, Lakhisarai, Mirzapur, Darjeeling, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Firozabad, Kokrajhar, Buxar, Murshidabad, Coochbehar, Dimapur, Allahabad, Marigaon, Nalbari, Tinsukia, Sahebganj Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Old Delhi Junction to Dibrugarh is 296 .
General Fare :296
Sleeper - RS . 539
AC 2-tier - RS . 2445
AC 3-tier - RS . 1487

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
23:40 m 16 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Bulandshahr, Khurja
01:06 01:08 2m m 3 83 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Aligarh, Aligarh
01:38 01:43 5m m 3 126 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Tundla
02:48 02:53 5m m 3 204 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Shikohabad
03:20 03:22 2m m 2 240 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
05:50 05:55 5m m 6 435 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
08:25 08:35 10m m 4 630 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mirzapur, Mirzapur
09:40 09:45 5m m -- 719 km 2

, ,
11:28 11:48 20m m 1 782 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Bhadaura
12:34 12:36 2m m 2 840 km 2
11).   

Buxar / (BXR)


Bihar, Buxar, Buxar
13:01 13:03 2m m 1 876 km 2

Bihar, Bhojpur, Ara
13:47 13:49 2m m 1 945 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
14:30 14:40 10m m 2 994 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Sampatchak
14:56 14:58 2m m 2 1004 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
15:56 15:58 2m m 1 1083 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
17:25 17:30 5m m 5 1117 km 2

Bihar, Munger, Dharhara
17:53 17:54 1m m 1 1140 km 2

Bihar, Munger, Jamalpur
18:22 18:32 10m m 1 1162 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj
19:00 19:01 1m m 1 1191 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur
19:45 19:55 10m m 1 1215 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Colgong
20:26 20:27 1m m 1 1245 km 2

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Sahebganj
21:37 21:45 8m m 1 1289 km 2

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Barharwa
23:13 23:15 2m m 2 1343 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
23:36 23:37 1m m 2 1361 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
00:45 01:00 15m m -- 1396 km 3

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
02:09 02:11 2m m 2 1487 km 3

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
02:55 03:00 5m m 1 1544 km 3

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
05:00 05:20 20m m 1A 1632 km 3

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri
06:00 06:02 2m m 2 1665 km 3

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri
06:30 06:35 5m m -- 1697 km 3

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Falakata
06:55 06:57 2m m -- 1719 km 3

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
08:05 08:10 5m m -- 1757 km 3

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
08:25 08:30 5m m -- 1776 km 3

Assam, Kokrajhar, Gossaigaon
09:05 09:07 2m m -- 1822 km 3

Assam, Dhubri, Bilasipara
09:25 09:27 2m m 3 1845 km 3

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
09:40 09:42 2m m 2 1855 km 3

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
10:35 10:45 10m m -- 1882 km 3

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
10:51 10:53 2m m -- 1885 km 3
39).   

Bijni / (BJF)


Assam, Bongaigaon, Manikpur
11:17 11:19 2m m 1 1899 km 3

Assam, Barpeta, Bhawanipur
11:40 11:45 5m m -- 1926 km 3

Assam, Nalbari, Pub Nalbari
12:37 12:39 2m m -- 1975 km 3

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
12:55 13:00 5m m -- 1991 km 3

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
14:25 14:30 5m m -- 2032 km 3

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
14:45 15:00 15m m -- 2039 km 3

Assam, Darrang, Sipajhar
15:40 15:42 2m m -- 2073 km 3

Assam, Marigaon, Mayang
16:04 16:06 2m m -- 2096 km 3

Assam, Nagaon, Raha
16:45 16:47 2m m 1 2130 km 3

Assam, Nagaon, Pakhimoria
17:14 17:16 2m m -- 2147 km 3

Assam, Nagaon, Kathiatoli
17:27 17:29 2m m -- 2158 km 3
50).   

Hojai / (HJI)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
17:44 17:46 2m m -- 2175 km 3
51).   

Lanka / (LKA)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
18:08 18:10 2m m 1 2189 km 3

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
19:15 19:25 10m m 3 2219 km 3
53).   

Diphu / (DPU)


Nagaland, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
19:56 19:58 2m m -- 2252 km 3

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
20:35 20:45 10m m -- 2289 km 3

Assam, Dimapur, Dimapur
21:05 21:07 2m m -- 2303 km 3

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
22:58 23:00 2m m -- 2359 km 3

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
23:46 23:56 10m m 1 2397 km 3

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
00:50 00:55 5m m 1 2451 km 4
59).   

Bhojo / (BOJ)


Assam, Sivasagar, Sonari
01:33 01:38 5m m -- 2485 km 4

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
03:00 03:10 10m m -- 2554 km 4

Assam, Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh
04:25 m 1 2596 km 4







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy