Brahmaputra Mail / 14055

Brahmaputra Mail ( 14055) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Brahmaputra MailTrain ( Train No: 14055) Travels from Dibrugarh To Delhi it start from Dibrugarh at 23:10 and reaches Delhi at 4th day 06:05. This Train Travels 4 days to Reach Delhi. Brahmaputra Mail Route Total distance is 2598 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Delhi, Jharkhand, Nagaland, Assam, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Ghaziabad, Barpeta, Darrang, Kamrup, Nagaon, Jorhat, Bhagalpur, Munger, Katihar, Kamrup Metro, Sivasagar, Patna, Aligarh, Dhubri, Dibrugarh, Bhojpur, Central Delhi, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Kishanganj, Bulandshahr, Bongaigaon, Golaghat, Lakhisarai, Mirzapur, Darjeeling, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Firozabad, Kokrajhar, Buxar, Murshidabad, Coochbehar, Dimapur, Allahabad, Marigaon, Nalbari, Tinsukia, Sahebganj Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from DIBRUGARH to DELHI is 296 .
General Fare :296
AC 2-tier - RS . 2445
Sleeper - RS . 539
AC 3-tier - RS . 1487

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Assam,Dibrugarh,Dibrugarh
23:10 m 1 0 km 1

            Assam,Tinsukia,Tinsukia
00:15 00:25 10 m 42 km 2

            Assam,Sivasagar,Sonari
01:35 01:36 1 m 111 km 2

            Assam,Sivasagar,Nazira
02:08 02:13 5 m 144 km 2

            Assam,Jorhat,Titabor
03:15 03:25 10 m 199 km 2

            Assam,Golaghat,Golaghat
04:15 04:17 2 m 237 km 2

            Assam,Dimapur,Dimapur
04:59 05:00 1 m 293 km 2

            Nagaland,Dimapur,Dimapur
05:25 05:35 10 m 1 307 km 2

            Nagaland,Dimapur,Dhansiripar
06:09 06:10 1 m 344 km 2

            Assam,Dimapur,Dhansiripar
07:10 07:30 20 m 376 km 2
11).   

LANKA / (LKA)


            Assam,Nagaon,Jugijan
08:02 08:03 1 m 407 km 2
12).   

HOJAI / (HJI)


            Assam,Nagaon,Jugijan
08:22 08:23 1 m 421 km 2

            Assam,Nagaon,Kathiatoli
08:44 08:45 1 m 438 km 2

            Assam,Nagaon,Pakhimoria
08:56 08:57 1 m 449 km 2

            Assam,Nagaon,Raha
09:15 09:20 5 m 466 km 2

            Assam,Marigaon,Mayang
09:49 09:50 1 m 500 km 2

            Assam,Darrang,Sipajhar
10:16 10:17 1 m 536 km 2

            Assam,Kamrup Metro,Dimoria
11:30 11:45 15 m 1 557 km 2

            Assam,Kamrup,Sualkuchi
12:00 12:05 5 m 564 km 2

            Assam,Kamrup,Rangia
13:10 13:20 10 m 605 km 2

            Assam,Nalbari,Pub Nalbari
13:35 13:36 1 m 621 km 2

            Assam,Barpeta,Bhawanipur
14:20 14:21 1 m 669 km 2
23).   

BIJNI / (BJF)


            Assam,Bongaigaon,Manikpur
14:48 14:49 1 m 696 km 2

            Assam,Bongaigaon,Bongaigaon
15:31 15:32 1 m 711 km 2

            Assam,Bongaigaon,Bongaigaon
15:55 16:05 10 m 714 km 2

            Assam,Kokrajhar,Kokrajhar
16:32 16:33 1 m 741 km 2

            Assam,Dhubri,Bilasipara
16:45 16:47 2 m 751 km 2

            Assam,Kokrajhar,Gossaigaon
17:04 17:05 1 m 774 km 2

            West Bengal,Jalpaiguri,Alipurduar-I
17:45 17:50 5 m 820 km 2

            West Bengal,Coochbehar,Cooch Behar-I
18:25 18:30 5 m 2 839 km 2

            West Bengal,Jalpaiguri,Falakata
19:04 19:05 1 m 875 km 2

            West Bengal,Jalpaiguri,Dhupguri
20:00 20:05 5 m 899 km 2

            West Bengal,Jalpaiguri,Jalpaiguri
20:57 20:58 1 m 931 km 2

            West Bengal,Darjeeling,Matigara
22:10 22:30 20 m 1 964 km 2

            Bihar,Kishanganj,Kishanganj
23:36 23:41 5 m 1052 km 2

            Bihar,Katihar,Barsoi
00:55 00:57 2 m 1109 km 3

            West Bengal,Maldah,English Bazar
03:30 03:50 20 m 3 1200 km 3

            West Bengal,Murshidabad,Farakka
04:22 04:24 2 m 1235 km 3

            Jharkhand,Sahebganj,Barharwa
05:00 05:02 2 m 1253 km 3

            Jharkhand,Sahebganj,Sahebganj
05:57 06:05 8 m 2 1307 km 3

            Bihar,Bhagalpur,Colgong
06:49 06:50 1 m 1351 km 3

            Bihar,Bhagalpur,Bhagalpur
07:25 07:37 12 m 1 1381 km 3

            Bihar,Bhagalpur,Sultanganj
07:57 07:58 1 m 1406 km 3

            Bihar,Munger,Jamalpur
08:55 09:15 20 m 1 1435 km 3

            Bihar,Munger,Dharhara
09:34 09:35 1 m 1453 km 3

            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Lakhisarai
10:42 10:44 2 m 1480 km 3

            Bihar,Patna,Mokama
11:24 11:26 2 m 1514 km 3

            Bihar,Patna,Sampatchak
12:19 12:20 1 m 1594 km 3

            Bihar,Patna,Phulwari
12:55 13:10 15 m 1604 km 3
50).   

ARA / (ARA)


            Bihar,Bhojpur,Ara
14:04 14:06 2 m 5 1653 km 3
51).   

BUXAR / (BXR)


            Bihar,Buxar,Buxar
14:49 14:51 2 m 1721 km 3

            Uttar Pradesh,Chandauli,Niyamatabad
16:37 16:57 20 m 4 1815 km 3

            Uttar Pradesh,Mirzapur,Mirzapur
17:59 18:00 1 m 3 1878 km 3

            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Allahabad
19:15 19:25 10 m 3 1968 km 3

            Uttar Pradesh,Kanpur Nagar,Kanpur
21:50 21:55 5 m 2 2162 km 3

            Uttar Pradesh,Firozabad,Shikohabad
00:43 00:44 1 m 2357 km 4

            Uttar Pradesh,Firozabad,Tundla
01:50 01:55 5 m 2393 km 4

            Uttar Pradesh,Aligarh,Aligarh
02:50 02:55 5 m 3 2471 km 4

            Uttar Pradesh,Bulandshahr,Khurja
03:25 03:26 1 m 2515 km 4

            Uttar Pradesh,Ghaziabad,Ghaziabad
05:18 05:20 2 m 2578 km 4
61).   

DELHI / (DLI)


            Delhi,Central Delhi,Central Delhi
06:05 m 5 2598 km 4



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy