Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Brahmaputra Mail / 14055

Brahmaputra Mail ( 14055) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Brahmaputra MailTrain ( Train No: 14055) Travels from Dibrugarh To Delhi it start from Dibrugarh at 23:10 and reaches Delhi at 4th day 06:05. This Train Travels 4 days to Reach Delhi. Brahmaputra Mail Route Total distance is 2598 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Delhi, Jharkhand, Nagaland, Assam, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Ghaziabad, Barpeta, Darrang, Kamrup, Nagaon, Jorhat, Bhagalpur, Munger, Katihar, Kamrup Metro, Sivasagar, Patna, Aligarh, Dhubri, Dibrugarh, Bhojpur, Central Delhi, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Kishanganj, Bulandshahr, Bongaigaon, Golaghat, Lakhisarai, Mirzapur, Darjeeling, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Firozabad, Kokrajhar, Buxar, Murshidabad, Coochbehar, Dimapur, Allahabad, Marigaon, Nalbari, Tinsukia, Sahebganj Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Dibrugarh to Old Delhi Junction is 296 .
General Fare :296
AC 2-tier - RS . 2445
Sleeper - RS . 539
AC 3-tier - RS . 1487

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh
23:25 m 1 0 km 1

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
00:15 00:25 10m m 2 42 km 2

Assam, Sivasagar, Sonari
01:35 01:40 5m m 1 110 km 2

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
02:08 02:13 5m m 2 144 km 2

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
03:40 03:50 10m m 1 198 km 2

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
04:45 04:47 2m m 2 236 km 2

Assam, Dimapur, Dimapur
05:39 05:41 2m m 1 292 km 2

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
06:05 06:15 10m m 1 306 km 2

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
06:53 06:55 2m m -- 344 km 2

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
07:50 08:00 10m m 2 376 km 2
11).   

Lanka / (LKA)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
09:03 09:05 2m m 2 407 km 2
12).   

Hojai / (HJI)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
09:19 09:21 2m m -- 421 km 2

Assam, Nagaon, Kathiatoli
09:36 09:38 2m m -- 438 km 2

Assam, Nagaon, Pakhimoria
09:50 09:52 2m m -- 448 km 2

Assam, Nagaon, Raha
10:09 10:11 2m m 3 465 km 2

Assam, Marigaon, Mayang
10:40 10:42 2m m -- 499 km 2

Assam, Darrang, Sipajhar
11:10 11:12 2m m -- 523 km 2

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
12:35 12:50 15m m 1 556 km 2

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
13:05 13:10 5m m 2 563 km 2

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
13:50 13:55 5m m 1 604 km 2

Assam, Nalbari, Pub Nalbari
14:12 14:14 2m m 1 621 km 2

Assam, Barpeta, Bhawanipur
14:53 14:58 5m m -- 669 km 2
23).   

Bijni / (BJF)


Assam, Bongaigaon, Manikpur
15:19 15:21 2m m 1 696 km 2

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
15:45 15:47 2m m 1 711 km 2

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
16:20 16:30 10m m 1 713 km 2

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
16:56 16:58 2m m 1 741 km 2

Assam, Dhubri, Bilasipara
17:08 17:10 2m m 1 751 km 2

Assam, Kokrajhar, Gossaigaon
17:30 17:32 2m m 1 774 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
18:30 18:35 5m m -- 820 km 2

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
18:55 19:00 5m m 2 838 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Falakata
19:33 19:38 5m m -- 876 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri
20:08 20:13 5m m -- 898 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri
21:25 21:27 2m m 1 930 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
22:30 22:45 15m m 3 964 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
23:53 23:58 5m m 2 1051 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
00:50 00:52 2m m 1 1109 km 3

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
03:35 03:50 15m m 3 1199 km 3

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
04:22 04:24 2m m 1 1234 km 3

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Barharwa
05:00 05:02 2m m 1 1252 km 3

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Sahebganj
05:55 06:00 5m m 1 1306 km 3

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Colgong
06:48 06:49 1m m 2 1350 km 3

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur
07:28 07:38 10m m 1 3 km 4

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj
07:58 07:59 1m m 2 1405 km 3

Bihar, Munger, Jamalpur
08:55 09:15 20m m 1 1433 km 3

Bihar, Munger, Dharhara
09:34 09:35 1m m 2 1455 km 3

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
10:42 10:47 5m m 2 1479 km 3

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
11:17 11:19 2m m 3 1513 km 3

Bihar, Patna, Sampatchak
12:08 12:10 2m m 2 1592 km 3

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
12:40 12:50 10m m 4 3 km 5

Bihar, Bhojpur, Ara
13:29 13:31 2m m 2 1651 km 3
51).   

Buxar / (BXR)


Bihar, Buxar, Buxar
14:15 14:17 2m m 2 1719 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Bhadaura
14:58 15:00 2m m 3 1755 km 3

, ,
16:34 16:54 20m m 3 3 km 4

Uttar Pradesh, Mirzapur, Mirzapur
17:50 17:55 5m m 3 1876 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
19:15 19:25 10m m 1 1966 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
22:40 22:45 5m m 3 2160 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Shikohabad
00:54 00:56 2m m 3 2355 km 4

Uttar Pradesh, Firozabad, Tundla
01:50 01:55 5m m 2 2391 km 4

Uttar Pradesh, Aligarh, Aligarh
03:13 03:18 5m m 4 2470 km 4

Uttar Pradesh, Bulandshahr, Khurja
03:48 03:50 2m m 2 2513 km 4

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
05:10 05:12 2m m 3 2575 km 4

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
06:05 m 5 2596 km 4







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy