Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Digha - Malda Town Express / 13417

Digha - Malda Town Express ( 13417) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Digha - Malda Town Weekly ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13417) Travels from Digha Flag Stn To Malda Town it start from Digha Flag Stn at 23:55 and reaches Malda Town at Next day 14:25. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Malda Town. Digha - Malda Town Weekly Express Route Total distance is 657 KM and travels on Thursday . This Train Travel in Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Medinipur West, Bardhaman, Maldah, Medinipur East, Birbhum, Pakur, Purulia, Murshidabad, Bankura Districts and South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
AC 2-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Ramnagar-I
23:55 m 2 0 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Contai-I
00:28 00:30 2m m 2 32 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Tamluk
01:30 01:35 5m m 3 94 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Panskura-I
02:08 02:13 5m m -- 118 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
03:10 03:20 10m m 6 162 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Midnapore
03:58 04:00 2m m -- 185 km 2

West Bengal, Bankura, Vishnupur
04:43 04:45 2m m 1 257 km 2

West Bengal, Bankura, Bankura-I
05:08 05:10 2m m 1 288 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
06:15 06:25 10m m 2 341 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
07:45 07:55 10m m 5 2 km 6

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
08:18 08:19 1m m 3 407 km 2

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
08:36 08:56 20m m 1 424 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
11:56 12:01 5m m 3 542 km 2
14).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
12:41 12:42 1m m 1 595 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
13:36 13:38 2m m 2 631 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
14:40 m -- 666 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy