Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Vananchal Express / 13404

Vananchal Express ( 13404) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Vananchal ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13404) Travels from Bhagalpur To Ranchi it start from Bhagalpur at 15:30 and reaches Ranchi at Next day 05:15. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Ranchi. Vananchal Express Route Total distance is 554 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Bhagalpur, Bardhaman, Ranchi, Dhanbad, Birbhum, Pakur, Bokaro, Sahebganj Districts and East Central Railway, South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction is 117 .
General Fare :117
AC 3-tier - RS . 636
Sleeper - RS . 236

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur
19:05 m 1 0 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Sonhaula
19:27 19:28 1m m 1 20 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Colgong
19:40 19:41 1m m 1 30 km 1

Jharkhand, Bhagalpur, Pirpainti
20:04 20:05 1m m 1 50 km 1

Jharkhand, Bhagalpur, Pirpainti
20:16 20:17 1m m 2 58 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Sahebganj
20:53 20:58 5m m 1 73 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Udhwa
21:29 21:30 1m m 2 111 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Barharwa
22:03 22:07 4m m 2 128 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Barharwa
22:17 22:19 2m m 2 135 km 1
10).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
22:35 22:37 2m m 2 154 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Murarai-I
22:57 22:59 2m m 3 176 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Nalhati-I
23:13 23:15 2m m 2 193 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
23:40 23:45 5m m 1 207 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-Ii
00:30 00:35 5m m 4 234 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Suri-I
00:54 00:56 2m m 2 253 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Pandaveswar
01:27 01:29 2m m 2 287 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
02:20 02:40 20m m 5 307 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Raniganj
02:50 02:52 2m m 2 314 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
03:20 03:30 10m m 3 333 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
04:09 04:11 2m m 2 2 km 3

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Jharia
04:44 04:46 2m m 1 399 km 2

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Baghmara
05:09 05:11 2m m 1 422 km 2

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
05:43 05:45 2m m 1 438 km 2

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
06:10 06:15 5m m 2 454 km 2

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Silli
07:10 07:15 5m m 3 506 km 2

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Ranchi
08:40 m 3 2 km 4







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy