Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Vananchal Express / 13403

Vananchal Express ( 13403) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Vananchal ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13403) Travels from Ranchi To Bhagalpur it start from Ranchi at 14:45 and reaches Bhagalpur at Next day 05:15. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Bhagalpur. Vananchal Express Route Total distance is 554 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Bhagalpur, Bardhaman, Ranchi, Dhanbad, Birbhum, Pakur, Bokaro, Purulia, Sahebganj Districts and South Eastern Railway, East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur Junction is 117 .
General Fare :117
AC 3-tier - RS . 643
Sleeper - RS . 239

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Ranchi
19:15 m 2 0 km 1

Gujarat, Ranchi, Angara
19:44 19:45 1m m 1 29 km 1

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Silli
20:25 20:30 5m m 1 60 km 1

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
21:30 21:35 5m m 1 112 km 1

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
21:58 22:00 2m m 1 128 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Baghmara
22:24 22:26 2m m 1 144 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Jharia
22:53 22:55 2m m 2 166 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
23:31 23:33 2m m 1 196 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
00:55 01:05 10m m 6 233 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Raniganj
01:23 01:24 1m m 3 252 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
01:34 01:54 20m m 5 259 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Pandaveswar
02:22 02:23 1m m 1 278 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Suri-I
02:53 02:55 2m m 1 312 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-Ii
03:35 03:40 5m m 2 331 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
04:08 04:13 5m m 2 359 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Nalhati-I
04:27 04:29 2m m 3 373 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Murarai-I
04:42 04:43 1m m 2 390 km 2
18).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
05:06 05:08 2m m 1 412 km 2

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Barharwa
05:23 05:24 1m m 1 431 km 2

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Barharwa
05:55 06:00 5m m 1 438 km 2

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Udhwa
06:15 06:16 1m m 1 455 km 2

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Sahebganj
07:20 07:25 5m m 3 492 km 2

Jharkhand, Bhagalpur, Pirpainti
07:40 07:41 1m m 1 508 km 2

Jharkhand, Bhagalpur, Pirpainti
07:53 07:54 1m m 1 516 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Colgong
08:32 08:33 1m m 2 536 km 2
26).   

Ghoga / (GGA)


Bihar, Bhagalpur, Sonhaula
08:45 08:46 1m m 2 546 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur
10:10 m 4 566 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy