Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ganga Sutlej Express / 13308

Ganga Sutlej Express ( 13308) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ganga Sutlej ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13308) Travels from Firozpur Cant To Dhanbad it start from Firozpur Cant at 18:25 and reaches Dhanbad at 3rd day 04:55. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Dhanbad. Ganga Sutlej Express Route Total distance is 1613 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Punjab States and Moradabad, Jalandhar, Patiala, Rohtas, Kapurthala, Jaunpur, Faizabad, Firozepur, Yamunanagar, Koderma, Dhanbad, Barabanki, Hardoi, Lucknow, Gaya, Kaimur (Bhabua), Aurangabad, Fatehgarh Sahib, Ambedkar Nagar, Rampur, Haridwar, Ludhiana, Giridih, Chandauli, Bareilly, Saharanpur, Varanasi, Ambala, Azamgarh, Bijnor, Shahjahanpur Districts and Northern Railway, East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Dhanbad Junction is 235 .
General Fare :235
Sleeper - RS . 430
AC 2-tier - RS . 1865
AC 3-tier - RS . 1178

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Punjab, Firozepur, Firozpur
18:25 m 4 0 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Lohian
19:01 19:03 2m m -- 41 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Sultanpur Lodhi
19:38 19:40 2m m -- 65 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Shahkot
20:06 20:08 2m m -- 85 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Nakodar
20:25 20:27 2m m -- 97 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Nurmahal
20:46 20:48 2m m -- 110 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Rurka Kalan
20:56 20:58 2m m 1 116 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Phillaur
21:28 21:30 2m m 1 129 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
21:55 22:05 10m m 3 143 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
22:19 22:21 2m m 2 150 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Khanna
22:50 22:52 2m m 2 185 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Khanna
23:00 23:02 2m m 2 194 km 1

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
23:11 23:15 4m m 2 203 km 1

Punjab, Patiala, Rajpura
23:50 23:52 2m m 2 229 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
00:13 00:15 2m m 1 249 km 2

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
00:38 00:48 10m m 1 257 km 2

Haryana, Ambala, Barara
01:08 01:10 2m m 1 281 km 2

, ,
01:30 01:32 2m m 2 307 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
02:15 02:25 10m m 4 338 km 2

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Bhagwanpur
02:55 02:57 2m m 1 372 km 2

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Laksar
03:17 03:19 2m m 2 390 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bijnor, Najibabad
03:57 03:59 2m m 1 432 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bijnor, Kotwali
04:17 04:19 2m m -- 454 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bijnor, Nehtaur
04:36 04:38 2m m -- 471 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bijnor, Budhanpur Seohara
04:52 04:54 2m m -- 485 km 2
26).   

Kanth / (KNT)


Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Chhajlet
05:11 05:13 2m m -- 501 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Moradabad
06:05 06:10 5m m 1 531 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Rampur, Saidnagar
06:42 06:47 5m m 2 558 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Kyara
07:50 08:00 10m m -- 621 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Faridpur
08:18 08:20 2m m -- 641 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Shahjahanpur, Tilhar
08:46 08:48 2m m -- 673 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Shahjahanpur, Shahjahanpur
09:18 09:20 2m m 1 692 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Hardoi, Shahabad
09:47 09:49 2m m 1 722 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Hardoi, Hardoi
10:14 10:16 2m m 3 755 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Hardoi, Kachauna
10:42 10:44 2m m 1 788 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
12:15 12:25 10m m 1 856 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Barabanki, Banki
13:05 13:07 2m m 2 885 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Barabanki, Dariyabad
13:39 13:40 1m m -- 923 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Barabanki, Puredalai
13:49 13:50 1m m -- 932 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Rudauli
14:06 14:07 1m m -- 946 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Sohawal
14:27 14:28 1m m -- 969 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Faizabad
15:00 15:05 5m m 1 984 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Faizabad
15:15 15:16 1m m 1 987 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Faizabad
15:32 15:34 2m m -- 991 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ambedkar Nagar, Bhiti
16:03 16:05 2m m -- 1023 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ambedkar Nagar, Akbarpur
16:36 16:38 2m m -- 1045 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ambedkar Nagar, Jalal Pur
17:02 17:04 2m m -- 1064 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Azamgarh, Pawai
17:24 17:25 1m m 1 1078 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Shah Ganj
17:45 17:49 4m m 3 1089 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Karanja Kala
18:00 18:01 1m m 1 1100 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Karanja Kala
18:18 18:19 1m m 1 1110 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Jaunpur
18:43 18:45 2m m 1 1122 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Dharma Pur
18:54 18:55 1m m -- 1129 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Sirkoni
19:12 19:13 1m m -- 1141 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
20:30 20:45 15m m 9 1180 km 2
56).   

Kashi / (KEI)


Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
20:57 20:59 2m m 3 1185 km 2

, ,
21:45 22:05 20m m -- 1198 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Chandauli, Chandauli
22:25 22:26 1m m 4 1224 km 2

Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Mohania
22:46 22:47 1m m 3 1253 km 2
60).   

Kudra / (KTQ)


Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Kudra
23:04 23:05 1m m 3 1275 km 2

Bihar, Rohtas, Sasaram
23:24 23:25 1m m 3 1300 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
23:41 23:43 2m m 4 1318 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Obra
23:56 23:57 1m m 3 1335 km 2

Bihar, Gaya, Gaya
01:05 01:10 5m m 3 1403 km 3

Jharkhand, Koderma, Koderma
02:20 02:22 2m m 3 1479 km 3

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
03:07 03:09 2m m -- 1528 km 3

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
03:31 03:36 5m m 4 1555 km 3

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Topchanchi
03:54 03:59 5m m 2 1573 km 3

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Govindpur
04:13 04:15 2m m 2 1594 km 3

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Dhanbad
04:55 m 4 1603 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy