Ganga Sutlej Express / 13308

Ganga Sutlej Express ( 13308) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Ganga Sutlej ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13308) Travels from Firozpur Cant To Dhanbad it start from Firozpur Cant at 18:25 and reaches Dhanbad at 3rd day 04:55. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Dhanbad. Ganga Sutlej Express Route Total distance is 1613 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Punjab States and Moradabad, Jalandhar, Patiala, Rohtas, Kapurthala, Jaunpur, Faizabad, Firozepur, Yamunanagar, Koderma, Dhanbad, Barabanki, Hardoi, Lucknow, Gaya, Kaimur (Bhabua), Aurangabad, Fatehgarh Sahib, Ambedkar Nagar, Rampur, Haridwar, Ludhiana, Giridih, Chandauli, Bareilly, Saharanpur, Varanasi, Ambala, Azamgarh, Bijnor, Shahjahanpur Districts and Northern Railway, East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from FIROZPUR CANT to DHANBAD JN is 235 .
General Fare :235
Sleeper - RS . 430
AC 2-tier - RS . 1865
AC 3-tier - RS . 1178

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Punjab,Firozepur,Firozpur
18:25 m 1 0 km 1

            Punjab,Jalandhar,Lohian
19:01 19:03 2 m 41 km 1

            Punjab,Kapurthala,Sultanpur Lodhi
19:43 19:45 2 m 65 km 1

            Punjab,Jalandhar,Shahkot
20:03 20:05 2 m 85 km 1

            Punjab,Jalandhar,Nakodar
20:20 20:30 10 m 97 km 1

            Punjab,Jalandhar,Nurmahal
20:41 20:43 2 m 110 km 1

            Punjab,Jalandhar,Phillaur
21:18 21:20 2 m 1 129 km 1

            Punjab,Ludhiana,Ludhiana-1
21:50 22:00 10 m 3 143 km 1

            Punjab,Ludhiana,Ludhiana-1
22:10 22:12 2 m 2 150 km 1

            Punjab,Ludhiana,Khanna
22:42 22:44 2 m 2 185 km 1

            Punjab,Ludhiana,Khanna
22:52 22:54 2 m 1 194 km 1

            Punjab,Fatehgarh Sahib,Sirhind
23:05 23:07 2 m 2 203 km 1

            Punjab,Patiala,Rajpura
23:28 23:30 2 m 2 228 km 1

            Haryana,Ambala,Ambala-I
23:50 23:52 2 m 1 249 km 1

            Haryana,Ambala,Ambala-I
00:15 00:25 10 m 1 256 km 2

            Haryana,Ambala,Barara
00:46 00:48 2 m 1 281 km 2

            Haryana,Yamunanagar,Yamunanagar
01:13 01:15 2 m 2 307 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Saharanpur,Saharanpur
02:15 02:25 10 m 3 337 km 2

            Uttarakhand,Haridwar,Bhagwanpur
02:55 02:57 2 m 1 372 km 2

            Uttarakhand,Haridwar,Laksar
03:22 03:25 3 m 390 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Bijnor,Najibabad
04:00 04:05 5 m 1 432 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Bijnor,Kotwali
04:21 04:23 2 m 454 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Bijnor,Nehtaur
04:39 04:41 2 m 471 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Bijnor,Budhanpur Seohara
04:54 04:56 2 m 485 km 2
25).   

KANTH / (KNT)


            Uttar Pradesh,Moradabad,Chhajlet
05:11 05:13 2 m 501 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Moradabad,Moradabad
06:00 06:10 10 m 1 531 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Rampur,Saidnagar
06:40 06:42 2 m 558 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Bareilly,Kyara
07:40 07:45 5 m 621 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Bareilly,Faridpur
08:01 08:03 2 m 641 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Shahjahanpur,Tilhar
08:33 08:35 2 m 673 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Shahjahanpur,Shahjahanpur
09:10 09:15 5 m 692 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Hardoi,Shahabad
09:42 09:44 2 m 722 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Hardoi,Hardoi
10:12 10:14 2 m 3 755 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Hardoi,Kachauna
10:43 10:45 2 m 788 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Lucknow,Lucknow
12:10 12:25 15 m 2 856 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Barabanki,Banki
13:05 13:07 2 m 885 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Barabanki,Dariyabad
13:38 13:40 2 m 923 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Barabanki,Puredalai
13:48 13:50 2 m 931 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Faizabad,Rudauli
14:02 14:04 2 m 946 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Faizabad,Sohawal
14:29 14:31 2 m 969 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Faizabad,Faizabad
14:50 14:55 5 m 984 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Faizabad,Faizabad
15:04 15:06 2 m 986 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Faizabad,Faizabad
15:21 15:23 2 m 991 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Ambedkar Nagar,Bhiti
15:57 15:59 2 m 1023 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Ambedkar Nagar,Akbarpur
16:29 16:31 2 m 1045 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Ambedkar Nagar,Jalal Pur
16:57 16:59 2 m 1064 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Azamgarh,Pawai
17:17 17:19 2 m 1078 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Jaunpur,Shah Ganj
17:40 17:44 4 m 1089 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Jaunpur,Karanja Kala
17:56 17:58 2 m 1116 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Jaunpur,Karanja Kala
18:09 18:11 2 m 1122 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Jaunpur,Jaunpur
18:22 18:24 2 m 1134 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Jaunpur,Dharma Pur
18:36 18:38 2 m 1141 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Jaunpur,Sirkoni
19:00 19:02 2 m 1153 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Varanasi,Varanasi
20:40 20:55 15 m 5 1192 km 2
55).   

KASHI / (KEI)


            Uttar Pradesh,Varanasi,Varanasi
21:06 21:08 2 m 1197 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Chandauli,Niyamatabad
21:45 22:15 30 m 2 1208 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Chandauli,Chandauli
22:36 22:38 2 m 1234 km 2

            Bihar,Kaimur (Bhabua),Mohania
23:00 23:02 2 m 1263 km 2
59).   

KUDRA / (KTQ)


            Bihar,Kaimur (Bhabua),Kudra
23:17 23:19 2 m 1285 km 2

            Bihar,Rohtas,Sasaram
23:37 23:39 2 m 1311 km 2

            Bihar,Aurangabad,Barun
23:55 23:57 2 m 1328 km 2

            Bihar,Aurangabad,Obra
00:14 00:16 2 m 1345 km 3

            Bihar,Gaya,Gaya
01:13 01:18 5 m 1413 km 3

            Jharkhand,Koderma,Koderma
02:32 02:34 2 m 1490 km 3

            Jharkhand,Giridih,Birni
03:09 03:11 2 m 1522 km 3

            Jharkhand,Giridih,Birni
03:33 03:35 2 m 1565 km 3

            Jharkhand,Dhanbad,Topchanchi
04:04 04:09 5 m 1583 km 3

            Jharkhand,Dhanbad,Govindpur
04:23 04:25 2 m 1604 km 3

            Jharkhand,Dhanbad,Dhanbad
04:55 m 1 1613 km 3



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy