Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

South Bihar Express / 13288

South Bihar Express ( 13288) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       South Bihar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13288) Travels from Danapur To Durg it start from Danapur at 19:50 and reaches Durg at Next day 20:40. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Durg. South Bihar Express Route Total distance is 1122 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Jharkhand, Chattisgarh, West Bengal States and West Singhbhum, Saraikela Kharsawan, Bardhaman, Patna, Jamtara, Janjgir-Champa, Deoghar, Sundargarh, Jamui, East Singhbum, Lakhisarai, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Durg, Purulia Districts and South Eastern Railway, East Central Railway, South East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Durg Junction is 190 .
General Fare :190
AC 2-tier - RS . 1525
Sleeper - RS . 359
AC 3-tier - RS . 980

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Patna, Sampatchak
19:45 m 2 0 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Sampatchak
20:00 20:02 2m m 1 7 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Fatuha
20:11 20:13 2m m 2 19 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Khusrupur
20:22 20:24 2m m 1 27 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Bakhtiarpur
20:39 20:41 2m m 1 42 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Athamalgola
20:47 20:49 2m m 1 51 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Barh
20:58 21:00 2m m 1 60 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
21:53 21:58 5m m 1 86 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
22:05 22:07 2m m 1 94 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Barahiya
22:18 22:20 2m m 1 104 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
22:35 22:37 2m m 1 119 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
22:46 22:51 5m m 4 120 km 1
13).   

Jamui / (JMU)


Bihar, Jamui, Jamui
23:11 23:13 2m m 2 148 km 1

Bihar, Jamui, Jhajha
00:35 00:40 5m m 2 173 km 2

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
01:12 01:17 5m m 1 218 km 2

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
01:42 01:46 4m m 3 247 km 2

Jharkhand, Jamtara, Jamtara
02:17 02:19 2m m 2 289 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
02:33 02:35 2m m 2 303 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
03:25 03:50 25m m 5 328 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Santuri
03:58 04:00 2m m -- 333 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
04:32 04:34 2m m 2 2 km 3
22).   

Anara / (ANR)


West Bengal, Purulia, Para
04:52 04:54 2m m -- 379 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Purulia-I
05:20 05:25 5m m 3 2 km 4

West Bengal, Purulia, Balarampur
05:51 05:53 2m m 1 436 km 2

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Chandil
06:25 06:30 5m m 1 458 km 2

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Gamarhia
06:49 06:50 1m m -- 473 km 2

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Gamarhia
07:13 07:14 1m m 3 483 km 2

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
07:27 07:28 1m m 2 489 km 2

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
07:56 08:26 30m m 1 2 km 2

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Kharsawan
08:53 08:54 1m m 2 520 km 2

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Kharsawan
09:10 09:11 1m m -- 535 km 2

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Chakradharpur
09:35 09:40 5m m 1 555 km 2
33).   

Sonua / (SWR)


Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Sonua
09:58 09:59 1m m -- 576 km 2

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Goelkera
10:12 10:13 1m m -- 589 km 2

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Manoharpur
10:44 10:45 1m m 1 617 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Bisra
11:14 11:15 1m m -- 650 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Lathikata
11:31 11:46 15m m 1 656 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Rajgangpur
12:14 12:15 1m m 1 686 km 2
39).   

Bamra / (BMB)


Orissa, Sundargarh, Bargaon
12:44 12:45 1m m -- 721 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
13:30 13:35 5m m -- 757 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
13:43 13:45 2m m -- 769 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Raigarh
14:28 14:33 5m m 2 829 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Kharsia
14:55 14:57 2m m -- 863 km 2
44).   

Sakti / (SKT)


Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Sakti
15:09 15:11 2m m -- 879 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Bamhindih
15:36 15:41 5m m -- 909 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Akaltara
15:59 16:01 2m m -- 935 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
17:15 17:30 15m m 4 961 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Bhatapara
18:05 18:07 2m m -- 1008 km 2
49).   

Tilda / (TLD)


Chattisgarh, Raipur, Tilda
18:28 18:30 2m m -- 1034 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
19:20 19:30 10m m 1 1072 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
19:58 20:00 2m m 1 1100 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
20:40 m 1 1109 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy