Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

South Bihar Express / 13287

South Bihar Express ( 13287) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       South Bihar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13287) Travels from Durg To Danapur it start from Durg at 07:25 and reaches Danapur at Next day 07:55. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Danapur. South Bihar Express Route Total distance is 1122 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Jharkhand, Chattisgarh, West Bengal States and West Singhbhum, Saraikela Kharsawan, Bardhaman, Patna, Jamtara, Janjgir-Champa, Deoghar, Sundargarh, Jamui, East Singhbum, Lakhisarai, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Durg, Purulia Districts and East Central Railway, South Eastern Railway, South East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal is 190 .
General Fare :190
AC 2-tier - RS . 1525
Sleeper - RS . 359
AC 3-tier - RS . 980

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
07:25 m 4 0 km 1

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
07:34 07:36 2m m -- 8 km 1

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
08:10 08:20 10m m 5 37 km 1

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Tilda
08:53 08:55 2m m 2 75 km 1

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Bhatapara
09:15 09:17 2m m 2 101 km 1

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
10:10 10:25 15m m 1 147 km 1

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Akaltara
10:55 10:57 2m m -- 174 km 1

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Bamhindih
11:19 11:21 2m m 2 200 km 1

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Sakti
11:42 11:44 2m m -- 230 km 1

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Kharsia
11:56 11:58 2m m -- 246 km 1

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Raigarh
12:31 12:36 5m m 1 280 km 1

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
13:23 13:25 2m m -- 340 km 1

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
14:00 14:05 5m m -- 351 km 1
14).   

Bamra / (BMB)


Orissa, Sundargarh, Bargaon
14:34 14:35 1m m -- 388 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Rajgangpur
15:03 15:04 1m m -- 423 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Lathikata
15:32 15:47 15m m 2 453 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Bisra
15:58 15:59 1m m 2 459 km 1

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Manoharpur
16:26 16:27 1m m 3 492 km 1

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Goelkera
16:56 16:57 1m m 1 520 km 1
20).   

Sonua / (SWR)


Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Sonua
17:11 17:12 1m m 1 533 km 1

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Chakradharpur
17:34 17:36 2m m 2 554 km 1

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Kharsawan
17:53 17:54 1m m 2 574 km 1

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Kharsawan
18:12 18:13 1m m 1 589 km 1

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
18:55 19:35 40m m 1 616 km 1

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
19:47 19:48 1m m 1 620 km 1

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Gamarhia
20:16 20:17 1m m -- 636 km 1

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Chandil
20:45 20:47 2m m 2 650 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Balarampur
21:03 21:05 2m m -- 673 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Purulia-I
21:35 21:40 5m m 3 705 km 1
30).   

Anara / (ANR)


West Bengal, Purulia, Para
22:04 22:06 2m m -- 730 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
22:38 22:40 2m m 1 744 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Santuri
23:16 23:18 2m m -- 776 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
00:13 00:33 20m m 2 2 km 5

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
00:56 00:58 2m m 3 806 km 2

Jharkhand, Jamtara, Jamtara
01:12 01:14 2m m 1 820 km 2

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
01:44 01:47 3m m 2 862 km 2

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
02:11 02:14 3m m -- 891 km 2

Bihar, Jamui, Jhajha
03:05 03:10 5m m -- 936 km 2
39).   

Jamui / (JMU)


Bihar, Jamui, Jamui
03:26 03:28 2m m 1 961 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
03:50 03:55 5m m -- 989 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
04:00 04:02 2m m 2 990 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Barahiya
04:20 04:22 2m m -- 1005 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
04:32 04:34 2m m 2 1015 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
04:44 04:46 2m m 1 1023 km 2
45).   

Barh / (BARH)


Bihar, Patna, Barh
05:03 05:05 2m m 2 1049 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Athamalgola
05:13 05:15 2m m 1 1058 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Bakhtiarpur
05:29 05:31 2m m 2 1067 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Khusrupur
05:43 05:45 2m m 2 1082 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Fatuha
06:06 06:08 2m m -- 1090 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Sampatchak
06:19 06:21 2m m 2 1102 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Sampatchak
07:45 m 2 1109 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy