Kota-Patna Express(via Sultanpur) / 13240

Kota-Patna Express(via Sultanpur) ( 13240) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Kota-Patna Express(Via Sultanpur)Train ( Train No: 13240) Travels from Kota To Patna it start from Kota at 15:25 and reaches Patna at Next day 17:20. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Patna. Kota-Patna Express(Via Sultanpur) Route Total distance is 1221 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh States and Agra, Karauli, Patna, Bhojpur, Kota, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Bharatpur, Kanpur Nagar, Mathura, Chandauli, Firozabad, Buxar, Varanasi, Sawai Madhopur Districts and Northern Railway, East Central Railway, North Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from KOTA JN to PATNA JN is 163 .
General Fare :163
Sleeper - RS . 315
AC 2-tier - RS . 1315
AC 3-tier - RS . 857

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Rajasthan,Kota,Kota
15:25 m 0 km 1

            Rajasthan,Kota,Itawa
16:16 16:18 2 m 71 km 1

            Rajasthan,Sawai Madhopur,Sawai Madhopur
16:45 16:47 2 m 107 km 1

            Rajasthan,Karauli,Sapotra
17:25 17:27 2 m 154 km 1

            Rajasthan,Sawai Madhopur,Gangapur City
17:55 18:00 5 m 171 km 1

            Rajasthan,Karauli,Hindaun
18:30 18:32 2 m 216 km 1

            Rajasthan,Bharatpur,Bayana
19:30 19:32 2 m 248 km 1

            Rajasthan,Bharatpur,Bharatpur
20:08 20:10 2 m 290 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Mathura,Mathura
21:00 22:00 60 m 4 324 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Agra,Agra
23:05 23:30 25 m 4 378 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Agra,Agra
23:38 23:40 2 m 382 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Firozabad,Tundla
00:45 00:50 5 m 407 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Kanpur Nagar,Kanpur
04:20 04:30 10 m 7 638 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Lucknow,Lucknow
05:55 06:20 25 m 2 710 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Sultanpur,Sultanpur
08:40 08:45 5 m 1 849 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Varanasi,Varanasi
11:55 12:35 40 m 9 993 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Chandauli,Niyamatabad
13:20 13:40 20 m 2 1009 km 2
18).   

BUXAR / (BXR)


            Bihar,Buxar,Buxar
14:50 14:52 2 m 1 1103 km 2
19).   

ARA / (ARA)


            Bihar,Bhojpur,Ara
15:38 15:40 2 m 1 1172 km 2

            Bihar,Patna,Phulwari
17:20 m 7 1221 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy