Danapur-Sahibganj InterCity / 13236

Danapur-Sahibganj InterCity ( 13236) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Danapur-Sahibganj IntercityTrain ( Train No: 13236) Travels from Danapur To Sahibganj it start from Danapur at 05:05 and reaches Sahibganj at 13:05. Danapur-Sahibganj Intercity Route Total distance is 306 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand States and Bhagalpur, Munger, Patna, Lakhisarai, Sahebganj Districts and East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from DANAPUR to SAHIBGANJ JN is 75 .
General Fare :75
AC Chair - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Bihar,Patna,Phulwari
05:05 m 0 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Phulwari
05:20 05:30 10 m 6 9 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Sampatchak
05:37 05:39 2 m 12 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Sampatchak
05:49 05:50 1 m 19 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Fatuha
06:03 06:04 1 m 31 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Khusrupur
06:13 06:14 1 m 40 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Bakhtiarpur
06:20 06:21 1 m 48 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Bakhtiarpur
06:30 06:32 2 m 54 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Athamalgola
06:39 06:40 1 m 63 km 1
10).   

BARH / (BARH)


            Bihar,Patna,Barh
06:48 06:49 1 m 72 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Mokama
07:10 07:12 2 m 98 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Mokama
07:20 07:21 1 m 107 km 1

            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Barahiya
07:31 07:32 1 m 116 km 1

            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Barahiya
07:38 07:39 1 m 120 km 1

            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Lakhisarai
07:47 07:48 1 m 131 km 1

            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Lakhisarai
08:52 08:57 5 m 132 km 1
17).   

KAJRA / (KJH)


            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Surajgarha
09:14 09:15 1 m 148 km 1

            Bihar,Munger,Dharhara
09:25 09:26 1 m 160 km 1

            Bihar,Munger,Dharhara
09:38 09:39 1 m 166 km 1

            Bihar,Munger,Jamalpur
09:56 10:01 5 m 177 km 1

            Bihar,Munger,Bariyarpur
10:13 10:14 1 m 189 km 1

            Bihar,Bhagalpur,Sultanganj
10:35 10:36 1 m 206 km 1

            Bihar,Bhagalpur,Narayanpur
10:47 10:48 1 m 216 km 1

            Bihar,Bhagalpur,Bhagalpur
11:07 11:17 10 m 231 km 1
25).   

GHOGA / (GGA)


            Bihar,Bhagalpur,Sonhaula
11:37 11:38 1 m 251 km 1

            Bihar,Bhagalpur,Colgong
11:46 11:47 1 m 257 km 1

            Bihar,Bhagalpur,Colgong
11:55 11:56 1 m 261 km 1

            Jharkhand,Bhagalpur,Pirpainti
12:18 12:19 1 m 282 km 1

            Jharkhand,Sahebganj,Sahebganj
13:05 m 3 305 km 1



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy