Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Tebhaga Express / 13162

Tebhaga Express ( 13162) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Tebhaga ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13162) Travels from Balurghat To Kolkata it start from Balurghat at 05:35 and reaches Kolkata at 14:25. Tebhaga Express Route Total distance is 437 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday . This Train Travel in Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Bardhaman, Dinajpur Dakshin, Maldah, Birbhum, Hooghly, Pakur, Murshidabad Districts and North Frontier Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Balurghat to Kolkata is 100 .
General Fare :100
2nd Sitting - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Dinajpur Dakshin, Balurghat
05:45 m -- 0 km 1

West Bengal, Dinajpur Dakshin, Gangarampur
06:16 06:18 2m m 1 32 km 1

West Bengal, Dinajpur Dakshin, Bansihari
06:32 06:37 5m m 1 45 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, Gazole
07:04 07:06 2m m 1 73 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, Gazole
07:20 07:22 2m m 2 87 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
08:00 08:10 10m m -- 106 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
08:42 08:44 2m m 1 141 km 1

Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
09:25 09:26 1m m 2 177 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
10:21 10:26 5m m 1 230 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
11:14 11:17 3m m 2 290 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
12:32 12:35 3m m 5 342 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
14:25 m 4 441 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy