Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Tebhaga Express / 13161

Tebhaga Express ( 13161) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Tebhaga ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13161) Travels from Kolkata To Balurghat it start from Kolkata at 12:55 and reaches Balurghat at 22:15. Tebhaga Express Route Total distance is 442 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday . This Train Travel in Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Bardhaman, Dinajpur Dakshin, Maldah, Birbhum, Hooghly, Pakur, Murshidabad Districts and North Frontier Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Kolkata to Balurghat is 98 .
General Fare :98
2nd Sitting - RS . 113

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
12:55 m 3 0 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
14:28 14:31 3m m 1 98 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
15:20 15:23 3m m 1 150 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
16:21 16:26 5m m 2 211 km 1

Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
17:05 17:07 2m m 1 263 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
18:43 18:45 2m m 2 299 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
19:30 19:50 20m m -- 335 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, Gazole
20:10 20:12 2m m 1 354 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, Gazole
20:27 20:29 2m m 1 367 km 1

West Bengal, Dinajpur Dakshin, Bansihari
21:00 21:05 5m m 1 396 km 1

West Bengal, Dinajpur Dakshin, Gangarampur
21:33 21:35 2m m 1 408 km 1

West Bengal, Dinajpur Dakshin, Balurghat
22:15 m 1 441 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy