Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Jogbani - Kolkata Express / 13160

Jogbani - Kolkata Express ( 13160) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Jogbani-Kolkata Chitpur ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13160) Travels from Jogbani To Kolkata it start from Jogbani at 14:35 and reaches Kolkata at Next day 03:20. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Kolkata. Jogbani-Kolkata Chitpur Express Route Total distance is 547 KM and travels on Tuesday Thursday Saturday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Katihar, Araria, Bardhaman, Maldah, Birbhum, Hooghly, Purnia, Pakur, Murshidabad Districts and North Frontier Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Jogbani to Kolkata is 114 .
General Fare :114
Sleeper - RS . 235
AC 2-tier - RS . 945
AC 3-tier - RS . 629

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Araria, Kursakanta
14:35 m 1 0 km 1

Bihar, Araria, Forbesganj
14:48 14:50 2m m 1 13 km 1

Bihar, Araria, Araria
15:12 15:14 2m m 1 42 km 1

Bihar, Purnia, Purnia
16:01 16:03 2m m 2 1 km 3

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
16:45 17:20 35m m 1 1 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Kadwa
18:02 18:03 1m m 1 137 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, Harishchandrapur-I
18:14 18:16 2m m 1 144 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, Ratua-I
18:37 18:39 2m m 1 164 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
20:00 20:15 15m m 4 199 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
20:47 20:49 2m m 1 234 km 1
11).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
21:34 21:35 1m m 2 270 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
22:35 22:40 5m m 1 323 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
23:28 23:30 2m m 2 383 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
00:44 00:49 5m m 6 435 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
02:21 02:23 2m m 5 511 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
03:20 m 3 546 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy