Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kolkata - Jogbani Express / 13159

Kolkata - Jogbani Express ( 13159) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kolkata Chitpur-Jogbani ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13159) Travels from Kolkata To Jogbani it start from Kolkata at 20:55 and reaches Jogbani at Next day 11:15. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Jogbani. Kolkata Chitpur-Jogbani Express Route Total distance is 547 KM and travels on Monday Wednesday Friday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Katihar, Araria, Bardhaman, Maldah, Birbhum, Hooghly, Purnia, Pakur, Murshidabad Districts and North Frontier Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Kolkata to Jogbani is 114 .
General Fare :114
Sleeper - RS . 235
AC 2-tier - RS . 945
AC 3-tier - RS . 629

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
20:55 m 2 1 km 3

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
21:45 21:47 2m m 5 34 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
23:20 23:25 5m m 1 1 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
00:48 00:50 2m m 1 162 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
01:54 01:59 5m m 3 223 km 2

Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
02:47 02:49 2m m 1 275 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
03:54 03:56 2m m 2 312 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
05:10 05:20 10m m 4 347 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, Ratua-I
05:49 05:51 2m m 2 381 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, Harishchandrapur-I
06:07 06:09 2m m 2 402 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Kadwa
06:20 06:21 1m m 1 409 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
08:00 08:35 35m m 1 2 km 2

Bihar, Purnia, Purnia
09:05 09:07 2m m 1 466 km 2

Bihar, Araria, Araria
09:36 09:38 2m m 1 505 km 2

Bihar, Araria, Forbesganj
10:03 10:05 2m m -- 533 km 2

Bihar, Araria, Kursakanta
11:00 m 1 546 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy