Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Gour Express / 13153

Gour Express ( 13153) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Gour ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13153) Travels from Sealdah To Malda Town it start from Sealdah at 22:15 and reaches Malda Town at Next day 06:15. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Malda Town. Gour Express Route Total distance is 349 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Bardhaman, Maldah, 24 Paraganas South, Birbhum, Hooghly, Pakur, Murshidabad Districts and Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Sealdah to Malda Town is 82 .
General Fare :82
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 167
AC 2-tier - RS . 655
AC 3-tier - RS . 439

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, 24 Paraganas South, Alipore
22:15 m 9A,9C 0 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
22:24 22:26 2m m 2 3 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
23:10 23:13 3m m 2 37 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
23:40 23:45 5m m 4 46 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
00:57 01:02 5m m 1 113 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
01:55 01:57 2m m 1 165 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Sainthia
02:19 02:21 2m m 1 184 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-Ii
02:30 02:32 2m m 3 198 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
03:00 03:05 5m m 3 226 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Nalhati-I
03:18 03:20 2m m 3 240 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Murarai-I
03:36 03:37 1m m -- 256 km 2
12).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
03:58 03:59 1m m 1 278 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
04:58 05:03 5m m 2 314 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
06:15 m 1 350 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy