Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) / 13151

Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) ( 13151) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Jammu Tawi ExpTrain ( Train No: 13151) Travels from Kolkata To Jammu Tawi it start from Kolkata at 11:45 and reaches Jammu Tawi at 8:30. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Jammu Tawi. Jammu Tawi Exp Route Total distance is 1982 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Punjab, West Bengal States and Gurdaspur, Moradabad, Jalandhar, Patiala, Rohtas, Samba, Bardhaman, Kapurthala, Jaunpur, Kathua, Hoshiarpur, Faizabad, Yamunanagar, Koderma, Dhanbad, Barabanki, Hardoi, Lucknow, Gaya, Kaimur (Bhabua), Aurangabad, Hooghly, Fatehgarh Sahib, Ambedkar Nagar, Rampur, Haridwar, Ludhiana, Giridih, Chandauli, Bareilly, Saharanpur, Purulia, Varanasi, Bankura, Jammu, Ambala, Bijnor, Shahjahanpur Districts and Northern Railway, East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi is 269 .
General Fare :269
AC 2-tier - RS . 2170
Sleeper - RS . 492
AC 3-tier - RS . 1355

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
11:45 m 1 -1 km 3

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
12:04 12:06 2m m 1 10 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Singur
12:36 12:37 1m m 1 37 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
13:24 13:34 10m m 1 98 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Kanksa
14:08 14:09 1m m 2 146 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
14:25 14:27 2m m 3 162 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
14:42 14:44 2m m 2 179 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Raniganj
14:54 14:55 1m m 2 186 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
15:15 15:20 5m m 4 204 km 1
10).   

Kulti / (ULT)


West Bengal, Purulia, Santuri
15:40 15:41 1m m 1 218 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Santuri
15:49 15:50 1m m 1 221 km 1

Jharkhand, Purulia, Santuri
15:57 15:58 1m m 1 224 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Dhanbad
16:50 16:55 5m m 3 263 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Topchanchi
17:23 17:30 7m m 3 292 km 1

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
17:44 17:46 2m m 3 310 km 1

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
18:28 18:30 2m m -- 337 km 1

Jharkhand, Koderma, Jainagar
18:47 18:49 2m m -- 359 km 1

Jharkhand, Koderma, Koderma
19:08 19:10 2m m 4 386 km 1

Jharkhand, Koderma, Koderma
19:20 19:22 2m m -- 396 km 1
20).   

Gurpa / (GAP)


Bihar, Gaya, Fatehpur
19:44 19:46 2m m -- 418 km 1

Bihar, Gaya, Fatehpur
19:56 19:58 2m m 3 430 km 1

Bihar, Gaya, Tankuppa
20:09 20:11 2m m -- 442 km 1

Bihar, Gaya, Gaya
21:05 21:10 5m m 1 462 km 1

Bihar, Gaya, Guraru
21:27 21:29 2m m 1 484 km 1

Bihar, Aurangabad, Rafiganj
21:41 21:43 2m m 2 500 km 1

Bihar, Aurangabad, Rafiganj
21:53 21:55 2m m 1 511 km 1

Bihar, Aurangabad, Obra
22:09 22:11 2m m 2 531 km 1

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
22:20 22:22 2m m 2 541 km 1

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
22:32 22:34 2m m 2 547 km 1

Bihar, Rohtas, Sasaram
22:46 22:48 2m m 2 565 km 1
31).   

Kudra / (KTQ)


Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Kudra
23:06 23:08 2m m 2 590 km 1

Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Mohania
23:23 23:25 2m m 2 613 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Chandauli, Chandauli
23:45 23:47 2m m 3 641 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Chandauli, Niyamatabad
23:55 23:57 2m m 2 650 km 1

, ,
01:25 01:45 20m m -- 667 km 2
36).   

Kashi / (KEI)


Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
02:16 02:18 2m m -- 680 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
02:35 02:45 10m m 5 685 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Jaunpur
03:54 03:56 2m m 1 743 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Shah Ganj
04:26 04:31 5m m -- 776 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ambedkar Nagar, Jalal Pur
04:59 05:00 1m m -- 801 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ambedkar Nagar, Akbarpur
05:26 05:28 2m m -- 820 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ambedkar Nagar, Bhiti
05:48 05:49 1m m -- 843 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Faizabad
07:01 07:03 2m m -- 874 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Faizabad
07:13 07:14 1m m 2 879 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Faizabad
07:35 07:41 6m m -- 881 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Sohawal
08:58 08:59 1m m -- 896 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Rudauli
09:40 09:41 1m m -- 919 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Barabanki, Dariyabad
10:29 10:30 1m m -- 942 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Barabanki, Dariyabad
11:13 11:14 1m m -- 962 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Barabanki, Banki
11:46 11:48 2m m 1 981 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
12:40 12:55 15m m 3 1009 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Malihabad
13:31 13:32 1m m -- 1033 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Hardoi, Sandila
13:52 13:54 2m m 2 1057 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Hardoi, Kachauna
14:12 14:14 2m m 2 1078 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Hardoi, Hardoi
14:43 14:48 5m m 1 1111 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Shahjahanpur, Shahjahanpur
15:45 15:50 5m m -- 1166 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Shahjahanpur, Shahjahanpur
16:00 16:05 5m m 3 1173 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Shahjahanpur, Tilhar
16:23 16:25 2m m 2 1192 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Faridpur
16:58 17:00 2m m 2 1224 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Kyara
17:22 17:27 5m m 2 1244 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Bareilly
17:37 17:38 1m m -- 1252 km 2
62).   

Milak / (MIL)


Uttar Pradesh, Rampur, Milak
18:05 18:07 2m m 2 1284 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Rampur, Saidnagar
18:25 18:30 5m m 3 1307 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Moradabad
19:15 19:23 8m m 4 1334 km 2
65).   

Kanth / (KNT)


Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Chhajlet
19:55 19:57 2m m -- 1364 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bijnor, Budhanpur Seohara
20:12 20:14 2m m -- 1381 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bijnor, Nehtaur
20:28 20:30 2m m -- 1394 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bijnor, Kotwali
20:50 20:52 2m m -- 1411 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bijnor, Najibabad
21:18 21:23 5m m 2 1433 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bijnor, Kiratpur
21:30 21:31 1m m -- 1444 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bijnor, Kiratpur
21:41 21:43 2m m 1 1451 km 2
72).   

Raisi / (RSI)


Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Laksar
21:59 22:01 2m m 1 1467 km 2

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Laksar
22:17 22:20 3m m 2 1475 km 2

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Bhagwanpur
22:34 22:37 3m m 3 1493 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
23:30 23:40 10m m 3 1528 km 2

, ,
00:06 00:08 2m m 3 1558 km 3

Haryana, Yamunanagar, Yamunanagar
00:14 00:16 2m m 2 1563 km 3

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
01:00 01:15 15m m 6 1609 km 3

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
01:26 01:28 2m m 3 1616 km 3

Punjab, Patiala, Rajpura
01:44 01:46 2m m 1 1637 km 3

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
02:08 02:25 17m m 1 1662 km 3

Punjab, Ludhiana, Khanna
02:38 02:40 2m m 1 1680 km 3

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
03:29 03:39 10m m 5 1722 km 3

Punjab, Jalandhar, Phillaur
03:53 03:55 2m m 2 1736 km 3

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
04:14 04:16 2m m 2 1758 km 3

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
04:40 04:45 5m m 1 1775 km 3

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Tanda
05:21 05:23 2m m 1 1817 km 3

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Dasuya
05:38 05:40 2m m 2 1832 km 3

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Mukerian
05:58 06:00 2m m 2 1848 km 3

, ,
06:55 07:00 5m m 2 1888 km 3

Punjab, Gurdaspur, Sujanpur
07:15 07:17 2m m 1 1896 km 3

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Kathua
07:35 07:37 2m m 1 1911 km 3

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Hiranagar
08:01 08:02 1m m 1 1936 km 3

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Hiranagar
08:07 08:09 2m m 1 1939 km 3

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Samba
08:26 08:28 2m m 2 1954 km 3

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Samba
08:41 08:43 2m m 1 1966 km 3

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
09:25 m 1 1987 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy