Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kanchan Kanya Express / 13149

Kanchan Kanya Express ( 13149) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kanchan Kanya ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13149) Travels from Sealdah To Alipur Duar it start from Sealdah at 20:30 and reaches Alipur Duar at Next day 12:10. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Alipur Duar. Kanchan Kanya Express Route Total distance is 741 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Katihar, Bardhaman, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, 24 Paraganas South, Kishanganj, Birbhum, Hooghly, Dinajpur Uttar, Pakur, Darjeeling, Murshidabad Districts and North Frontier Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Sealdah to Alipur Duar Junction is 144 .
General Fare :144
Sleeper - RS . 282
AC 2-tier - RS . 1160
AC 3-tier - RS . 764

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, 24 Paraganas South, Alipore
20:30 m 9A,9B 0 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
20:38 20:39 1m m 2 3 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
20:53 20:54 1m m 1 13 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Singur
21:26 21:27 1m m 1 40 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
22:22 22:27 5m m 1 101 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
23:12 23:17 5m m 1 153 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Sainthia
23:36 23:38 2m m 1 172 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-Ii
23:50 23:52 2m m 3 186 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
00:24 00:29 5m m 3 214 km 2
10).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
01:11 01:16 5m m 1 266 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
02:09 02:14 5m m 2 302 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
03:15 03:25 10m m 4 338 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, Harishchandrapur-I
04:05 04:07 2m m 2 393 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Kadwa
04:19 04:21 2m m 2 399 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
04:48 04:50 2m m 2 428 km 2

Bihar, Dinajpur Uttar, Karandighi
05:12 05:14 2m m 1 457 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
05:40 05:42 2m m 2 485 km 2

West Bengal, Dinajpur Uttar, Islampur
06:10 06:12 2m m 1 516 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
07:30 07:45 15m m 3 573 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
08:05 08:10 5m m 3 580 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Mal
09:33 09:35 2m m -- 628 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Madarihat
10:13 10:15 2m m 1 681 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Madarihat
11:05 11:07 2m m 1 706 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Kalchini
11:18 11:20 2m m 1 715 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
12:20 m 1 741 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy