Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Uttar Banga Express / 13148

Uttar Banga Express ( 13148) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Uttar Banga ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13148) Travels from New Cooch Behar To Sealdah it start from New Cooch Behar at 15:15 and reaches Sealdah at Next day 05:10. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Sealdah. Uttar Banga Express Route Total distance is 698 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Katihar, Bardhaman, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, 24 Paraganas South, Kishanganj, Birbhum, Hooghly, Dinajpur Uttar, Pakur, Darjeeling, Murshidabad, Coochbehar Districts and North Frontier Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from New Cooch Behar to Sealdah is 137 .
General Fare :137
Sleeper - RS . 272
AC 2-tier - RS . 1115
AC 3-tier - RS . 735

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
15:25 m 3 0 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Falakata
15:58 16:00 2m m 1 37 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri
16:20 16:22 2m m -- 60 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri
17:00 17:02 2m m 1 91 km 1

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
17:50 18:00 10m m 3 125 km 1

West Bengal, Dinajpur Uttar, Islampur
18:42 18:44 2m m 2 182 km 1

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
19:10 19:15 5m m 2 212 km 1

Bihar, Dinajpur Uttar, Karandighi
19:38 19:40 2m m 2 241 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
20:05 20:07 2m m 1 270 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Kadwa
20:38 20:40 2m m 3 298 km 1
11).   

Samsi / (SM)


West Bengal, Maldah, Ratua-I
21:02 21:04 2m m 1 325 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
22:20 22:30 10m m 3 360 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
23:02 23:07 5m m 1 395 km 1
14).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
23:55 23:56 1m m 2 431 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Nalhati-I
00:28 00:30 2m m 2 470 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
00:56 01:04 8m m 1 484 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-Ii
01:30 01:31 1m m 4 512 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Sainthia
01:43 01:44 1m m 2 525 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
02:04 02:09 5m m 2 545 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ausgram-I
02:26 02:27 1m m 1 564 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
03:11 03:16 5m m 5 596 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
04:32 04:34 2m m 2 685 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
04:51 04:52 1m m 4 695 km 2

West Bengal, 24 Paraganas South, Alipore
05:15 m 8 2 km 9A







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy