Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Uttar Banga Express / 13147

Uttar Banga Express ( 13147) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Uttar Banga ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13147) Travels from Sealdah To New Cooch Behar it start from Sealdah at 19:35 and reaches New Cooch Behar at Next day 09:25. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach New Cooch Behar. Uttar Banga Express Route Total distance is 698 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Katihar, Bardhaman, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, 24 Paraganas South, Kishanganj, Birbhum, Hooghly, Dinajpur Uttar, Pakur, Darjeeling, Murshidabad, Coochbehar Districts and North Frontier Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Sealdah to New Cooch Behar is 137 .
General Fare :137
Sleeper - RS . 272
AC 2-tier - RS . 1115
AC 3-tier - RS . 735

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, 24 Paraganas South, Alipore
19:35 m 9B 0 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
19:43 19:44 1m m 2 3 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
19:59 20:00 1m m 1 13 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
21:17 21:22 5m m 1 101 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ausgram-I
21:56 21:57 1m m 2 134 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
22:17 22:22 5m m 1 153 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Sainthia
22:41 22:43 2m m 1 172 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-Ii
22:55 22:57 2m m 3 186 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
23:31 23:36 5m m 2 214 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Nalhati-I
23:50 23:52 2m m 3 228 km 1
11).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
00:23 00:28 5m m 1 266 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
01:19 01:24 5m m 2 302 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
02:25 02:35 10m m 4 338 km 2
14).   

Samsi / (SM)


West Bengal, Maldah, Ratua-I
03:04 03:06 2m m 2 372 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Kadwa
03:29 03:31 2m m 2 399 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
03:56 03:58 2m m 2 428 km 2

Bihar, Dinajpur Uttar, Karandighi
04:20 04:22 2m m 2 457 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
04:45 04:50 5m m 1 485 km 2

West Bengal, Dinajpur Uttar, Islampur
05:15 05:17 2m m 1 516 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
06:50 07:00 10m m 1 573 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri
07:45 07:47 2m m 2 606 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri
08:16 08:18 2m m -- 638 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Falakata
08:38 08:40 2m m -- 660 km 2

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
09:40 m 3 698 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy