Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Teesta - Torsa Express / 13142

Teesta - Torsa Express ( 13142) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Teesta Torsa ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13142) Travels from New Ailpurdaur To Sealdah it start from New Ailpurdaur at 11:45 and reaches Sealdah at Next day 04:35. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Sealdah. Teesta Torsa Express Route Total distance is 717 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, West Bengal States and Katihar, Bardhaman, Nadia, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, 24 Paraganas South, Kishanganj, Hooghly, Dinajpur Uttar, Pakur, Darjeeling, Murshidabad, Coochbehar Districts and North Frontier Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from New Alipurduar to Sealdah is 142 .
General Fare :142
Sleeper - RS . 277
AC 2-tier - RS . 1140
AC 3-tier - RS . 749

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
11:45 m 2 0 km 1

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
12:05 12:10 5m m 3 18 km 1

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar Ii
12:30 12:32 2m m -- 40 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Falakata
12:47 12:52 5m m 1 56 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri
13:12 13:17 5m m -- 78 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Maynaguri
13:35 13:37 2m m -- 99 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri
14:05 14:07 2m m 1 110 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri
14:40 15:10 30m m 2 117 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Rajganj
15:20 15:22 2m m 1 126 km 1

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
15:45 16:00 15m m 3 1 km 5

West Bengal, Dinajpur Uttar, Islampur
16:42 16:44 2m m 2 201 km 1

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
17:10 17:12 2m m 2 231 km 1

Bihar, Dinajpur Uttar, Karandighi
17:35 17:37 2m m 2 260 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
18:02 18:04 2m m 1 289 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Azamnagar
18:17 18:19 2m m 2 302 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Kadwa
18:35 18:37 2m m 3 317 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, Harishchandrapur-I
18:48 18:50 2m m 1 324 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, Harishchandrapur-I
18:59 19:01 2m m 2 334 km 1
19).   

Samsi / (SM)


West Bengal, Maldah, Ratua-I
19:11 19:13 2m m 2 345 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
20:40 20:50 10m m 2 379 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
21:25 21:30 5m m 1 414 km 1

West Bengal, Pakur, Pakur
21:49 21:50 1m m 1 429 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Suti-Ii
22:04 22:05 1m m -- 439 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Raghunathganj-I
22:26 22:27 1m m 2 459 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Murshidabad-Jiagunj
23:11 23:21 10m m 2 494 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Berhampore
23:35 23:36 1m m 1 509 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Beldanga-Ii
00:10 00:11 1m m 1 537 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Bharatpur-Ii
00:29 00:30 1m m 1 550 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Katwa-I
01:07 01:12 5m m 1 567 km 2

West Bengal, Nadia, Nabadwip
01:44 01:49 5m m 2 607 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Kalna Ii
02:09 02:10 1m m 1 630 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
03:15 03:20 5m m 4 672 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
03:42 03:45 3m m 2 680 km 2

West Bengal, 24 Paraganas South, Alipore
04:45 m 9B,9C 718 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy