Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Teesta - Torsa Express / 13141

Teesta - Torsa Express ( 13141) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Teesta Torsa ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13141) Travels from Sealdah To New Ailpurdaur it start from Sealdah at 13:40 and reaches New Ailpurdaur at Next day 07:15. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach New Ailpurdaur. Teesta Torsa Express Route Total distance is 717 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, West Bengal States and Katihar, Bardhaman, Nadia, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, 24 Paraganas South, Kishanganj, Hooghly, Dinajpur Uttar, Pakur, Darjeeling, Murshidabad, Coochbehar Districts and North Frontier Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Sealdah to New Alipurduar is 142 .
General Fare :142
Sleeper - RS . 277
AC 2-tier - RS . 1140
AC 3-tier - RS . 749

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, 24 Paraganas South, Alipore
13:40 m 9C 0 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
14:27 14:32 5m m 2 37 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
14:53 14:58 5m m 4 46 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Kalna Ii
15:31 15:32 1m m 3 88 km 1

West Bengal, Nadia, Nabadwip
15:57 16:01 4m m 3 111 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Katwa-I
16:45 16:50 5m m 3 151 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Bharatpur-Ii
17:11 17:12 1m m 2 168 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Beldanga-Ii
17:31 17:32 1m m 2 181 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Berhampore
17:55 17:56 1m m 1 209 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Murshidabad-Jiagunj
18:33 18:43 10m m 1 224 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Raghunathganj-I
19:12 19:13 1m m 1 259 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Suti-Ii
19:35 19:36 1m m -- 279 km 1

West Bengal, Pakur, Pakur
19:50 19:51 1m m 1 289 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
21:00 21:05 5m m 2 303 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
21:55 22:05 10m m 1 1 km 4
16).   

Samsi / (SM)


West Bengal, Maldah, Ratua-I
22:33 22:35 2m m 1 373 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, Harishchandrapur-I
22:45 22:47 2m m 1 384 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, Harishchandrapur-I
22:56 22:58 2m m 2 394 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Kadwa
23:12 23:14 2m m 2 400 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Azamnagar
23:33 23:35 2m m 1 416 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
23:50 23:55 5m m 2 429 km 1

Bihar, Dinajpur Uttar, Karandighi
00:17 00:19 2m m 1 458 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
00:45 00:50 5m m 1 487 km 2

West Bengal, Dinajpur Uttar, Islampur
01:15 01:17 2m m 1 517 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
02:40 03:00 20m m 1 574 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Rajganj
03:23 03:25 2m m 1 592 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri
03:35 03:55 20m m 2 600 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri
04:05 04:07 2m m 2 608 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Maynaguri
04:22 04:24 2m m -- 619 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri
04:50 04:55 5m m -- 639 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Falakata
05:15 05:20 5m m 2 662 km 2

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar Ii
05:42 05:44 2m m -- 677 km 2

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
06:35 06:40 5m m -- 699 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
07:15 m 2 718 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy