Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express / 13072

Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express ( 13072) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Jamalpur Howrah Super ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13072) Travels from Jamalpur To Howrah it start from Jamalpur at 19:30 and reaches Howrah at Next day 05:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Howrah. Jamalpur Howrah Super Express Route Total distance is 468 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Bhagalpur, Munger, Howrah, Bardhaman, Birbhum, Pakur, Sahebganj Districts and Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction is 103 .
General Fare :103
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 203
AC 2-tier - RS . 810
AC 3-tier - RS . 539

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Munger, Jamalpur
19:30 m 2 1 km 3

Bihar, Munger, Bariyarpur
19:42 19:43 1m m 2 11 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj
20:04 20:05 1m m 1 28 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Narayanpur
20:17 20:18 1m m 1 39 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur
20:41 20:51 10m m 1 53 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Sonhaula
21:13 21:14 1m m -- 73 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Colgong
21:23 21:24 1m m 1 78 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Colgong
21:32 21:33 1m m 1 83 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Pirpainti
21:50 21:51 1m m -- 94 km 1

Jharkhand, Bhagalpur, Pirpainti
22:03 22:04 1m m -- 103 km 1

Jharkhand, Bhagalpur, Pirpainti
22:15 22:16 1m m 3 111 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Sahebganj
22:40 22:45 5m m 1 127 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Udhwa
23:16 23:17 1m m 2 164 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Barharwa
23:48 23:53 5m m 2 181 km 1
15).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
00:16 00:17 1m m 2 207 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Murarai-I
00:40 00:41 1m m 2 229 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
01:23 01:28 5m m 1 260 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-Ii
01:53 01:54 1m m 4 288 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
02:23 02:28 5m m 2 320 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
03:35 03:40 5m m 5 372 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
05:45 m 11,13 466 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy