Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express / 13071

Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express ( 13071) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Howrah Jamalpur Super ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13071) Travels from Howrah To Jamalpur it start from Howrah at 21:35 and reaches Jamalpur at Next day 07:10. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Jamalpur. Howrah Jamalpur Super Express Route Total distance is 468 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Bhagalpur, Munger, Howrah, Bardhaman, Birbhum, Pakur, Sahebganj Districts and Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction is 103 .
General Fare :103
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 203
AC 2-tier - RS . 810
AC 3-tier - RS . 539

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
21:35 m 13 0 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
22:45 22:50 5m m 1 94 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
23:41 23:46 5m m 1 146 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-Ii
00:11 00:13 2m m 3 178 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
00:47 00:49 2m m 2 206 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Murarai-I
01:15 01:17 2m m 1 237 km 2

Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
01:35 01:38 3m m 1 259 km 2

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Barharwa
02:30 02:35 5m m 1 285 km 2

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Udhwa
02:50 02:51 1m m 1 302 km 2

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Sahebganj
03:33 03:40 7m m 2 340 km 2

Jharkhand, Bhagalpur, Pirpainti
03:56 03:57 1m m 1 355 km 2

Jharkhand, Bhagalpur, Pirpainti
04:08 04:09 1m m -- 363 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Pirpainti
04:21 04:22 1m m -- 372 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Colgong
04:38 04:39 1m m 2 383 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Colgong
04:46 04:47 1m m 1 388 km 2
16).   

Ghoga / (GGA)


Bihar, Bhagalpur, Sonhaula
04:57 04:58 1m m -- 393 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur
05:40 05:50 10m m 1 413 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Narayanpur
06:09 06:10 1m m 2 427 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj
06:22 06:23 1m m 2 438 km 2

Bihar, Munger, Bariyarpur
06:44 06:45 1m m 1 455 km 2

Bihar, Munger, Jamalpur
07:25 m 1 -1 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy