Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Amritsar - Howrah Express / 13050

Amritsar - Howrah Express ( 13050) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Amritsar Howrah ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13050) Travels from Amritsar To Howrah it start from Amritsar at 18:10 and reaches Howrah at 3rd day 15:45. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Howrah. Amritsar Howrah Express Route Total distance is 1927 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Punjab, West Bengal States and Howrah, Moradabad, Jalandhar, Patiala, Banka, Bardhaman, Patna, Kapurthala, Jaunpur, Bhojpur, Jamtara, Yamunanagar, Deoghar, Barabanki, Hardoi, Lucknow, Jamui, Ghazipur, Sultanpur, Hooghly, Fatehgarh Sahib, Budaun, Lakhisarai, Haridwar, Ludhiana, Chandauli, Amritsar, Buxar, Bareilly, Saharanpur, Varanasi, Bankura, Rae Bareli, Ambala, Bijnor, Shahjahanpur Districts and Northern Railway, East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Punjab, Amritsar, Amritsar
18:10 m 5 0 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
18:38 18:40 2m m 2 42 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Kapurthala
19:01 19:03 2m m 1 63 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
19:23 19:30 7m m 2 78 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
19:38 19:40 2m m 2 83 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
19:53 19:55 2m m 1 99 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Phillaur
20:13 20:15 2m m 1 122 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
20:40 20:50 10m m 1 135 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Khanna
21:30 21:32 2m m 2 178 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Khanna
21:40 21:42 2m m 2 186 km 1

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
21:53 21:55 2m m 2 195 km 1

Punjab, Patiala, Rajpura
22:13 22:14 1m m 2 221 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
22:36 22:37 1m m 1 241 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
23:00 23:10 10m m 1 1 km 3

Haryana, Yamunanagar, Yamunanagar
23:44 23:45 1m m 1 295 km 1

, ,
23:51 23:53 2m m 2 300 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
00:35 00:55 20m m 4 330 km 2

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Bhagwanpur
01:25 01:27 2m m 1 365 km 2

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Laksar
01:47 01:49 2m m 1 383 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bijnor, Najibabad
02:28 02:30 2m m 1 424 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Moradabad
04:15 04:23 8m m 3 523 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Bilari
04:54 04:56 2m m -- 547 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Budaun, Islamnagar
05:35 05:38 3m m 1 567 km 2
24).   

Aonla / (AO)


Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Ramnagar
06:18 06:20 2m m 1 609 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Faridpur
07:29 07:31 2m m -- 652 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Shahjahanpur, Tilhar
07:58 08:00 2m m 1 684 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Shahjahanpur, Shahjahanpur
08:27 08:32 5m m 1 703 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Hardoi, Shahabad
08:58 09:00 2m m 1 733 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Hardoi, Hardoi
09:22 09:27 5m m 3 765 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Hardoi, Kachauna
10:00 10:02 2m m 1 798 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Hardoi, Sandila
10:20 10:22 2m m 1 819 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Kakori
11:16 11:18 2m m 2 861 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
11:45 12:10 25m m 3 867 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Barabanki, Haidargarh
13:07 13:08 1m m 1 924 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Rae Bareli, Singhpur
13:21 13:22 1m m 1 941 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sultanpur, Jagdishpur
13:34 13:36 2m m 1 956 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sultanpur, Musafir Khana
13:53 13:54 1m m 1 975 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sultanpur, Sultanpur
14:30 14:35 5m m 2 1007 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sultanpur, Lambhua
14:58 14:59 1m m 1 1029 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sultanpur, P.P.Kamaicha
15:14 15:15 1m m 1 1046 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Badla Pur
15:24 15:25 1m m 1 1056 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Badla Pur
15:38 15:39 1m m 1 1065 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Jaunpur
16:08 16:12 4m m 1 1092 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Dharma Pur
16:28 16:29 1m m 1 1099 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Pindra
17:31 17:32 1m m -- 1122 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Pindra
17:38 17:39 1m m -- 1126 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Baragaon
17:55 17:56 1m m -- 1131 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
18:24 18:25 1m m 1 1144 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
18:55 19:15 20m m 6 2 km 7
50).   

Kashi / (KEI)


Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
19:30 19:31 1m m -- 1155 km 2

, ,
20:18 20:33 15m m 2 1168 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Chandauli, Sakaldiha
20:49 20:51 2m m -- 1179 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Chandauli, Sakaldiha
21:00 21:02 2m m -- 1186 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Chandauli, Berahani
21:13 21:15 2m m -- 1200 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Chandauli, Berahani
21:25 21:27 2m m -- 1212 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Bhadaura
21:40 21:42 2m m 1 1226 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Bhadaura
21:48 21:50 2m m -- 1234 km 2

Bihar, Ghazipur, Bhanwarkol
21:57 21:59 2m m -- 1242 km 2

Bihar, Buxar, Chausa
22:00 22:02 2m m -- 1251 km 2
60).   

Buxar / (BXR)


Bihar, Buxar, Buxar
22:36 22:40 4m m 1 1262 km 2

Bihar, Buxar, Dumraon
22:52 22:54 2m m -- 1278 km 2

Bihar, Buxar, Dumraon
23:02 23:04 2m m -- 1286 km 2

Bihar, Buxar, Brahmpur
23:13 23:15 2m m 3 1295 km 2

Bihar, Bhojpur, Shahpur
23:24 23:26 2m m -- 1303 km 2

Bihar, Bhojpur, Behea
23:48 23:50 2m m 1 1309 km 2

Bihar, Bhojpur, Ara
00:23 00:28 5m m 1 1331 km 3
67).   

Bihta / (BTA)


Bihar, Patna, Bihta
00:43 00:45 2m m 1 1352 km 3

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
01:03 01:05 2m m 1 3 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
01:40 01:50 10m m 1 1380 km 3

Bihar, Patna, Sampatchak
02:11 02:13 2m m 1 1389 km 3

Bihar, Patna, Fatuha
02:23 02:25 2m m 2 1401 km 3

Bihar, Patna, Bakhtiarpur
02:44 02:46 2m m 1 1425 km 3
73).   

Barh / (BARH)


Bihar, Patna, Barh
02:58 03:00 2m m 1 1443 km 3

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
03:22 03:24 2m m 1 1468 km 3

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
03:31 03:33 2m m 1 1477 km 3

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Barahiya
03:44 03:46 2m m 1 1486 km 3

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
04:03 04:05 2m m 1 1501 km 3

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
04:34 04:36 2m m 4 1503 km 3

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
04:48 04:50 2m m 2 1516 km 3
80).   

Jamui / (JMU)


Bihar, Jamui, Jamui
05:18 05:20 2m m 2 1530 km 3

Bihar, Jamui, Gidhor
05:33 05:35 2m m 2 1545 km 3

Bihar, Jamui, Jhajha
07:00 07:10 10m m 1 1556 km 3

Bihar, Banka, Chandan
07:25 07:27 2m m 1 1575 km 3

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
08:00 08:05 5m m 1 1600 km 3

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
08:19 08:21 2m m -- 1618 km 3

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
08:34 08:39 5m m 3 1629 km 3

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Karown
09:02 09:04 2m m 1 1653 km 3

Jharkhand, Jamtara, Jamtara
09:20 09:22 2m m 2 1671 km 3

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
09:40 09:42 2m m 2 1686 km 3

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
09:47 09:49 2m m 1 1690 km 3

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
10:26 10:28 2m m 4 1702 km 3

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
10:55 11:05 10m m 5 3 km 6

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Raniganj
11:20 11:22 2m m 3 1729 km 3

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
11:33 11:35 2m m 3 1736 km 3
95).   

Waria / (OYR)


West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
11:41 11:43 2m m 3 1744 km 3

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
11:53 11:57 4m m 4 3 km 5

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Kanksa
12:07 12:09 2m m 3 1769 km 3

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Galsi -I
12:21 12:23 2m m 3 1779 km 3

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Galsi-Ii
12:53 12:55 2m m 4 1804 km 3

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
13:15 13:20 5m m 5 1817 km 3

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
14:15 14:23 8m m 3 1884 km 3

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
14:28 14:30 2m m 1 1888 km 3

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
14:34 14:36 2m m 1 1891 km 3

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
14:52 14:54 2m m 6 1902 km 3

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
14:57 14:59 2m m 1 1904 km 3

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
15:50 m 11 1924 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy