Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Howrah - Amritsar Express / 13049

Howrah - Amritsar Express ( 13049) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Howrah-Amritsar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13049) Travels from Howrah To Amritsar it start from Howrah at 14:00 and reaches Amritsar at 3rd day 10:10. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Amritsar. Howrah-Amritsar Express Route Total distance is 1927 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Punjab, West Bengal States and Howrah, Moradabad, Jalandhar, Patiala, Banka, Bardhaman, Patna, Kapurthala, Jaunpur, Bhojpur, Jamtara, Yamunanagar, Deoghar, Barabanki, Hardoi, Lucknow, Jamui, Ghazipur, Sultanpur, Hooghly, Fatehgarh Sahib, Budaun, Lakhisarai, Haridwar, Ludhiana, Chandauli, Amritsar, Buxar, Bareilly, Saharanpur, Varanasi, Bankura, Rae Bareli, Ambala, Bijnor, Shahjahanpur Districts and East Central Railway, Northern Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction is 264 .
General Fare :264
AC 3-tier - RS . 1321
Sleeper - RS . 481

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
13:50 m 7 0 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
14:16 14:17 1m m 3 19 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
14:30 14:31 1m m 4 22 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
14:40 14:41 1m m 3 32 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
14:50 14:51 1m m 3 35 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
15:06 15:11 5m m 1 39 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
16:02 16:09 7m m 2 107 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Galsi-Ii
16:30 16:31 1m m 3 120 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Galsi -I
16:48 16:49 1m m 2 144 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Kanksa
16:58 16:59 1m m 2 155 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
17:17 17:19 2m m 3 170 km 1
12).   

Waria / (OYR)


West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
17:26 17:27 1m m 2 179 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
17:37 17:39 2m m 2 187 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Raniganj
17:47 17:48 1m m 2 194 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
18:08 18:13 5m m 3 1 km 4

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
18:26 18:28 2m m 3 221 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
18:50 18:51 1m m 2 233 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
19:00 19:02 2m m 3 238 km 1

Jharkhand, Jamtara, Jamtara
19:15 19:16 1m m 1 252 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Karown
19:33 19:34 1m m 1 270 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
19:56 20:01 5m m 2 294 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
20:11 20:12 1m m -- 306 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
20:29 20:34 5m m 2 323 km 1

Bihar, Banka, Chandan
21:02 21:03 1m m 2 349 km 1

Bihar, Jamui, Jhajha
21:55 22:05 10m m -- 367 km 1

Bihar, Jamui, Gidhor
22:13 22:15 2m m 1 379 km 1
27).   

Jamui / (JMU)


Bihar, Jamui, Jamui
22:27 22:29 2m m 1 393 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
22:40 22:42 2m m 1 407 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
23:08 23:12 4m m 2 1 km 3

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
23:17 23:19 2m m 2 422 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Barahiya
23:31 23:33 2m m 2 437 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
23:43 23:45 2m m 2 447 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
00:04 00:09 5m m 3 455 km 2
34).   

Barh / (BARH)


Bihar, Patna, Barh
00:25 00:27 2m m -- 481 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Bakhtiarpur
00:45 00:47 2m m 2 499 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Fatuha
01:07 01:09 2m m -- 522 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Sampatchak
01:22 01:24 2m m 2 534 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
01:55 02:05 10m m 4 2 km 5

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
02:17 02:19 2m m 3 554 km 2
40).   

Bihta / (BTA)


Bihar, Patna, Bihta
02:30 02:32 2m m 1 571 km 2

Bihar, Bhojpur, Ara
02:50 02:55 5m m 2 593 km 2

Bihar, Bhojpur, Behea
03:09 03:11 2m m -- 614 km 2

Bihar, Bhojpur, Shahpur
03:18 03:20 2m m -- 620 km 2

Bihar, Buxar, Brahmpur
03:28 03:30 2m m -- 629 km 2

Bihar, Buxar, Dumraon
03:38 03:40 2m m -- 637 km 2

Bihar, Buxar, Dumraon
03:48 03:50 2m m -- 645 km 2
47).   

Buxar / (BXR)


Bihar, Buxar, Buxar
04:10 04:15 5m m 2 661 km 2

Bihar, Buxar, Chausa
04:24 04:26 2m m -- 672 km 2

Bihar, Ghazipur, Bhanwarkol
04:35 04:37 2m m -- 682 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Bhadaura
04:47 04:49 2m m -- 690 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Bhadaura
04:59 05:01 2m m 3 697 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Chandauli, Berahani
05:16 05:18 2m m -- 711 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Chandauli, Berahani
05:49 05:51 2m m -- 723 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Chandauli, Sakaldiha
06:02 06:04 2m m -- 737 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Chandauli, Sakaldiha
06:19 06:21 2m m -- 745 km 2

, ,
07:19 07:34 15m m -- 755 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Chiraigaon
07:57 07:58 1m m -- 762 km 2
58).   

Kashi / (KEI)


Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
08:08 08:10 2m m 1 768 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
08:25 08:40 15m m 3 773 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Harahua
08:54 08:55 1m m -- 786 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Baragaon
09:02 09:03 1m m -- 792 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Pindra
09:09 09:10 1m m -- 797 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Pindra
09:16 09:17 1m m -- 801 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Sirkoni
09:28 09:29 1m m -- 813 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Sirkoni
09:37 09:38 1m m -- 819 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Dharma Pur
09:51 09:52 1m m -- 825 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Jaunpur
10:06 10:08 2m m 3 831 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Badla Pur
10:35 10:36 1m m 2 859 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Badla Pur
10:48 10:49 1m m 1 867 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sultanpur, P.P.Kamaicha
10:58 10:59 1m m 1 878 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sultanpur, Lambhua
11:14 11:15 1m m 1 895 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sultanpur, Sultanpur
11:55 12:00 5m m 2 917 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sultanpur, Kurwar
12:18 12:19 1m m -- 939 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sultanpur, Musafir Khana
12:31 12:32 1m m -- 948 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sultanpur, Jagdishpur
12:46 12:48 2m m -- 967 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Rae Bareli, Singhpur
13:02 13:03 1m m 1 982 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Barabanki, Haidargarh
13:18 13:19 1m m -- 999 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
15:50 16:20 30m m 6 1056 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Kakori
16:38 16:39 1m m 2 1062 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Hardoi, Sandila
17:00 17:12 12m m 2 1105 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Hardoi, Kachauna
17:34 17:36 2m m 2 1125 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Hardoi, Hardoi
18:03 18:05 2m m 1 1158 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Hardoi, Shahabad
18:29 18:31 2m m 2 1190 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Shahjahanpur, Shahjahanpur
19:12 19:14 2m m 3 1221 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Shahjahanpur, Tilhar
19:29 19:31 2m m 2 1239 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Faridpur
20:01 20:03 2m m -- 1272 km 2
87).   

Aonla / (AO)


Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Ramnagar
20:56 20:58 2m m 2 1314 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Budaun, Islamnagar
21:45 21:48 3m m 1 1356 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Bilari
22:09 22:11 2m m -- 1376 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Moradabad
22:45 22:53 8m m -- 1400 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bijnor, Najibabad
00:17 00:22 5m m 2 1499 km 3

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Laksar
01:07 01:12 5m m 1 1541 km 3

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Bhagwanpur
01:25 01:30 5m m 3 1559 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
03:00 03:20 20m m 5 1594 km 3

, ,
03:48 03:50 2m m 3 1624 km 3

Haryana, Yamunanagar, Yamunanagar
03:57 03:59 2m m 2 1629 km 3

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
04:47 04:52 5m m 6 1675 km 3

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
05:04 05:06 2m m 3 1682 km 3

Punjab, Patiala, Rajpura
05:22 05:24 2m m 1 1703 km 3

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
05:45 05:47 2m m 1 1728 km 3

Punjab, Ludhiana, Khanna
05:56 06:14 18m m 1 1737 km 3
102).   

Khanna / (KNN)


Punjab, Ludhiana, Khanna
06:22 06:24 2m m 1 1746 km 3

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
07:00 07:01 1m m 1 1781 km 3

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
07:15 07:25 10m m 3 1788 km 3

Punjab, Jalandhar, Phillaur
07:39 07:41 2m m 2 1802 km 3

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
08:03 08:05 2m m 2 1824 km 3

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
08:23 08:25 2m m 1 1841 km 3

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
08:37 08:45 8m m 1 1845 km 3

Punjab, Kapurthala, Kapurthala
08:58 09:00 2m m 2 1860 km 3

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
09:22 09:24 2m m 1 1882 km 3

Punjab, Amritsar, Amritsar
10:20 m 3 1924 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy