Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Gaya - Howrah Express / 13024

Gaya - Howrah Express ( 13024) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Gaya-Howrah ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13024) Travels from Gaya To Howrah it start from Gaya at 12:10 and reaches Howrah at Next day 03:40. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Howrah. Gaya-Howrah Express Route Total distance is 655 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Bhagalpur, Munger, Howrah, Bardhaman, Sheikhpura, Birbhum, Gaya, Hooghly, Lakhisarai, Pakur, Nawada, Sahebganj Districts and East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction is 132 .
General Fare :132
AC 3-tier - RS . 707
Sleeper - RS . 262

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Gaya, Gaya
12:20 m 4 1 km 6

Bihar, Gaya, Wazirganj
12:46 12:48 2m m 1 23 km 1

Bihar, Nawada, Hisua
13:02 13:04 2m m -- 41 km 1

Bihar, Nawada, Nawada
13:20 13:22 2m m 2 58 km 1

Bihar, Nawada, Warisaliganj
13:36 13:38 2m m 1 77 km 1

Bihar, Nawada, Kashichak
13:49 13:51 2m m 1 1 km 2

Bihar, Sheikhpura, Sheikhpura
14:04 14:06 2m m 1 103 km 1

Bihar, Sheikhpura, Chewara
14:16 14:18 2m m 1 113 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
14:59 15:01 2m m 1 128 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
15:40 15:50 10m m 5 129 km 1
11).   

Uren / (UREN)


Bihar, Lakhisarai, Surajgarha
16:04 16:05 1m m 2 141 km 1
12).   

Kajra / (KJH)


Bihar, Lakhisarai, Surajgarha
16:13 16:14 1m m 2 145 km 1

Bihar, Munger, Dharhara
16:24 16:25 1m m 1 152 km 1

Bihar, Munger, Dharhara
16:37 16:38 1m m 2 162 km 1

Bihar, Munger, Jamalpur
17:00 17:15 15m m 1 1 km 2

Bihar, Munger, Bariyarpur
17:27 17:28 1m m 2 185 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj
17:49 17:50 1m m 1 203 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Narayanpur
18:02 18:03 1m m -- 213 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur
18:20 18:30 10m m 1 227 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Colgong
19:03 19:04 1m m 1 257 km 1

Jharkhand, Bhagalpur, Pirpainti
19:27 19:28 1m m -- 278 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Sahebganj
20:05 20:15 10m m 1 301 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Udhwa
20:46 20:47 1m m 2 339 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Barharwa
21:22 21:27 5m m 2 356 km 1
25).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
21:49 21:50 1m m 2 382 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
22:50 22:55 5m m 1 434 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-I
23:07 23:08 1m m 2 447 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-Ii
23:26 23:27 1m m 4 462 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
23:54 23:59 5m m 2 495 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ausgram-I
00:16 00:17 1m m 1 514 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
01:16 01:21 5m m 4 2 km 5

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
02:30 02:32 2m m 3 614 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
04:00 m 6 2 km 7







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy