Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Howrah - Gaya Express / 13023

Howrah - Gaya Express ( 13023) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Howrah-Gaya ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13023) Travels from Howrah To Gaya it start from Howrah at 19:50 and reaches Gaya at Next day 10:55. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Gaya. Howrah-Gaya Express Route Total distance is 655 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Bhagalpur, Munger, Howrah, Bardhaman, Sheikhpura, Birbhum, Gaya, Hooghly, Lakhisarai, Pakur, Nawada, Sahebganj Districts and East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction is 132 .
General Fare :132
AC 3-tier - RS . 707
Sleeper - RS . 262

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
19:50 m 7 0 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
20:37 20:39 2m m 1 39 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
21:38 21:43 5m m 1 107 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ausgram-I
22:16 22:17 1m m 2 139 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
22:37 22:42 5m m 1 159 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-Ii
23:09 23:11 2m m 3 191 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-I
23:24 23:25 1m m 3 207 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
23:50 23:55 5m m 3 219 km 1

Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
00:36 00:37 1m m 1 272 km 2

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Barharwa
01:26 01:31 5m m 1 298 km 2

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Udhwa
01:46 01:47 1m m 1 314 km 2

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Sahebganj
02:30 02:35 5m m 2 352 km 2

Jharkhand, Bhagalpur, Pirpainti
02:56 02:57 1m m -- 376 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Colgong
03:31 03:32 1m m 2 396 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur
04:15 04:30 15m m 2 426 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Narayanpur
04:44 04:45 1m m -- 440 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj
04:57 04:58 1m m 2 450 km 2

Bihar, Munger, Bariyarpur
05:19 05:20 1m m 1 468 km 2

Bihar, Munger, Jamalpur
05:40 05:55 15m m 1 -1 km 2

Bihar, Munger, Dharhara
06:08 06:09 1m m 1 491 km 2

Bihar, Munger, Dharhara
06:22 06:23 1m m 2 501 km 2
22).   

Kajra / (KJH)


Bihar, Lakhisarai, Surajgarha
06:33 06:34 1m m 1 508 km 2
23).   

Uren / (UREN)


Bihar, Lakhisarai, Surajgarha
06:42 06:43 1m m 1 512 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
07:15 07:25 10m m 1 2 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
07:31 07:33 2m m 2 526 km 2

Bihar, Sheikhpura, Chewara
07:50 07:52 2m m -- 541 km 2

Bihar, Sheikhpura, Sheikhpura
08:03 08:05 2m m 1 551 km 2

Bihar, Nawada, Kashichak
08:18 08:20 2m m -- 566 km 2

Bihar, Nawada, Warisaliganj
08:33 08:35 2m m 1 576 km 2

Bihar, Nawada, Nawada
09:00 09:02 2m m 1 595 km 2

Bihar, Nawada, Hisua
09:16 09:18 2m m -- 612 km 2

Bihar, Gaya, Wazirganj
09:33 09:35 2m m 1 630 km 2

Bihar, Gaya, Gaya
11:15 m 4 2 km 6







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy