Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express / 13012

Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express ( 13012) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Malda Town - Howrah Intercity ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13012) Travels from Malda Town To Howrah it start from Malda Town at 04:30 and reaches Howrah at 11:25. Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express Route Total distance is 343 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Howrah, Bardhaman, Maldah, Birbhum, Hooghly, Pakur, Murshidabad Districts and Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Malda Town to Howrah Junction is 82 .
General Fare :82
AC Chair - RS . 337
2nd Sitting - RS . 95

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
04:30 m 4 0 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
05:02 05:04 2m m 1 35 km 1

Jharkhand, Murshidabad, Farakka
05:14 05:15 1m m -- 40 km 1

Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
05:50 05:51 1m m 2 71 km 1

West Bengal, Pakur, Pakur
06:07 06:08 1m m 2 81 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Murarai-I
06:19 06:20 1m m 2 93 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Nalhati-I
06:33 06:34 1m m 2 109 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
06:59 07:01 2m m 1 124 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-I
07:15 07:16 1m m 2 136 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-Ii
07:30 07:32 2m m 4 151 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Sainthia
07:46 07:47 1m m 2 165 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
08:01 08:02 1m m 2 180 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
08:09 08:11 2m m 2 184 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ausgram-I
08:19 08:20 1m m 2 192 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ausgram-I
08:31 08:32 1m m 1 203 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
09:15 09:17 2m m 5 236 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
10:27 10:29 2m m 3 303 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
11:45 m 10 343 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy