Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Doon Express / 13009

Doon Express ( 13009) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Doon ExpressTrain ( Train No: 13009) Travels from Howrah To Dehradun it start from Howrah at 20:35 and reaches Dehradun at 3rd day 07:10. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Dehradun. Doon Express Route Total distance is 1561 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, West Bengal States and Dehradun, Howrah, Moradabad, Rohtas, Bardhaman, Jaunpur, Faizabad, Koderma, Dhanbad, Barabanki, Hardoi, Lucknow, Gaya, Kaimur (Bhabua), Aurangabad, Hooghly, Ambedkar Nagar, Rampur, Haridwar, Giridih, Chandauli, Bareilly, Purulia, Varanasi, Bankura, Bijnor, Shahjahanpur Districts and Northern Railway, East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Howrah Junction to Dehradun is 230 .
General Fare :230
AC 2-tier - RS . 1850
Sleeper - RS . 426
AC 3-tier - RS . 1167

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
20:25 m 8 0 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
20:50 20:57 7m m 3 19 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
21:10 21:11 1m m 3 32 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
21:22 21:27 5m m 1 39 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
22:17 22:22 5m m 2 107 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Kanksa
23:11 23:12 1m m 2 155 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
23:27 23:29 2m m 3 170 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Raniganj
23:47 23:48 1m m 2 194 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
00:06 00:11 5m m 4 213 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Santuri
00:31 00:33 2m m -- 230 km 2

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Dhanbad
01:25 01:30 5m m 3 271 km 2

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Topchanchi
01:54 02:01 7m m 3 301 km 2

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
02:17 02:19 2m m 4 319 km 2

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
02:40 02:42 2m m -- 346 km 2

Jharkhand, Koderma, Jainagar
02:58 03:00 2m m -- 368 km 2

Jharkhand, Koderma, Koderma
03:19 03:21 2m m 2 394 km 2

Bihar, Gaya, Fatehpur
04:02 04:04 2m m 3 438 km 2

Bihar, Gaya, Tankuppa
04:15 04:17 2m m -- 450 km 2

Bihar, Gaya, Gaya
04:55 05:00 5m m 1 470 km 2

Bihar, Gaya, Guraru
05:18 05:20 2m m 1 492 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Rafiganj
05:32 05:34 2m m 2 508 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Rafiganj
05:44 05:46 2m m 1 519 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Obra
05:54 05:56 2m m 1 530 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Obra
06:04 06:06 2m m 2 539 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
06:13 06:15 2m m 2 550 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
06:23 06:25 2m m 2 556 km 2

Bihar, Rohtas, Sasaram
06:38 06:40 2m m 2 573 km 2
28).   

Kudra / (KTQ)


Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Kudra
07:00 07:02 2m m 2 599 km 2

Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Mohania
07:18 07:20 2m m 2 621 km 2

Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Durgawati
07:28 07:30 2m m -- 630 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Kaimur (Bhabua), Durgawati
07:52 07:54 2m m 2 641 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Chandauli, Chandauli
08:02 08:04 2m m 3 650 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Chandauli, Niyamatabad
08:12 08:14 2m m 2 658 km 2

, ,
09:10 09:30 20m m 6 676 km 2
35).   

Kashi / (KEI)


Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
10:03 10:05 2m m 1 688 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
10:20 10:30 10m m 4 2 km 5

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Baragaon
10:48 10:49 1m m -- 712 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Pindra
10:58 10:59 1m m -- 722 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Sirkoni
11:10 11:11 1m m -- 733 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Dharma Pur
11:26 11:27 1m m -- 745 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Jaunpur
11:36 11:38 2m m 1 751 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Shah Ganj
12:19 12:24 5m m -- 785 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Azamgarh, Pawai
12:35 12:36 1m m 1 796 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ambedkar Nagar, Jalal Pur
12:51 12:53 2m m -- 810 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ambedkar Nagar, Akbarpur
13:14 13:16 2m m -- 829 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ambedkar Nagar, Bhiti
13:34 13:35 1m m -- 851 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Faizabad
14:01 14:03 2m m 1 883 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Faizabad
14:14 14:15 1m m 2 887 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Faizabad
14:26 14:31 5m m 3 890 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Sohawal
14:47 14:48 1m m -- 905 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Rudauli
15:07 15:08 1m m -- 928 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Barabanki, Dariyabad
15:38 15:39 1m m -- 951 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Barabanki, Dariyabad
16:24 16:25 1m m -- 970 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Barabanki, Banki
17:06 17:08 2m m 1 989 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
18:00 18:10 10m m 5 1017 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Hardoi, Sandila
18:58 19:00 2m m 2 1066 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Hardoi, Kachauna
19:24 19:26 2m m 2 1086 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Hardoi, Hardoi
19:53 19:55 2m m 1 1119 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Hardoi, Shahabad
20:20 20:22 2m m 2 1151 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Shahjahanpur, Shahjahanpur
20:51 20:55 4m m -- 1174 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Shahjahanpur, Shahjahanpur
21:07 21:09 2m m 3 1182 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Shahjahanpur, Tilhar
21:24 21:26 2m m 2 1200 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Faridpur
21:56 21:58 2m m -- 1233 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Kyara
22:22 22:27 5m m 2 1252 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Mirganj
22:55 22:57 2m m 1 1284 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Rampur, Saidnagar
23:28 23:30 2m m -- 1316 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Moradabad
00:15 00:23 8m m 2 1343 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Bijnor, Budhanpur Seohara
01:07 01:09 2m m -- 1389 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Bijnor, Nehtaur
01:23 01:25 2m m -- 1403 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Bijnor, Kotwali
01:46 01:48 2m m -- 1419 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Bijnor, Najibabad
02:15 02:20 5m m 2 1442 km 3

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Laksar
03:35 03:40 5m m 3 1483 km 3

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Bahadrabad
04:06 04:08 2m m 1 1506 km 3

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Haridwar
04:55 05:30 35m m -- 1510 km 3

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Haridwar
05:53 05:55 2m m 1 1522 km 3

Uttarakhand, Dehradun, Doiwala
06:33 06:35 2m m 1 1542 km 3

Uttarakhand, Dehradun, Dehradun
07:35 m 4 1562 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy