Explore India onefivenine

Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express / 12967

Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express ( 12967) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Chennai-Jaipur Sf ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12967) Travels from Chennai Central To Jaipur it start from Chennai Central at 17:40 and reaches Jaipur at 3rd day 06:15. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Jaipur. Chennai-Jaipur Sf Express Route Total distance is 2183 KM and travels on Tuesday Sunday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh States and Bhopal, Sehore, Jaipur, Shajapur, Wardha, Betul, Kota, Chhindwara, Mandsaur, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Ujjain, Warangal, Chandrapur, Ratlam, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Adilabad, Sawai Madhopur, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, Western Railway, West Central Railway, Central Railway, North Western Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chennai Central to Jaipur Junction is 287 .
General Fare :287
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 528
AC 2-tier - RS . 2290
AC 3-tier - RS . 1429

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
17:40 m 3 1 km 6

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
19:43 19:45 2m m 2 137 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
20:02 20:03 1m m 2 176 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
00:05 00:15 10m m 10 431 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Warangal
03:08 03:10 2m m 2 637 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Mancherial
05:34 05:35 1m m 1 752 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Kagaznagar
06:24 06:25 1m m 1 811 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Ballarpur
07:50 08:00 10m m -- 881 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Chandrapur
08:18 08:20 2m m 2 894 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Hinganghat
09:23 09:24 1m m -- 980 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
09:59 10:00 1m m -- 1013 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
11:05 11:15 10m m 1 1089 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Katol
12:02 12:03 1m m 2 1150 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Chhindwara, Pandhurna
12:37 12:38 1m m 2 1194 km 2
15).   

Betul / (BZU)


Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Betul
14:04 14:05 1m m 2 1280 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
15:55 16:00 5m m -- 1387 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
17:23 17:25 2m m 3 1473 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
17:55 18:05 10m m 3 1479 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
18:36 18:38 2m m 1 1490 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Sehore, Sehore
18:57 18:59 2m m 1 1518 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Shajapur, Shujalpur
19:35 19:37 2m m -- 1560 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Shajapur, Shajapur
20:13 20:15 2m m 2 1603 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ujjain, Ujjain
21:25 21:35 10m m -- 1663 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ujjain, Khacharod
22:45 23:10 25m m 2 1718 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ratlam, Alot
23:26 23:28 2m m 2 1758 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Mandsaur, Garoth
00:14 00:15 1m m 2 1810 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Mandsaur, Bhanpura
00:38 00:39 1m m 2 1843 km 3

Rajasthan, Kota, Khairabad
00:58 01:00 2m m 2 1872 km 3

Rajasthan, Kota, Kota
01:50 02:00 10m m 1 1944 km 3

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Sawai Madhopur
03:40 04:00 20m m -- 2052 km 3

Rajasthan, Jaipur, Sanganer
05:45 05:46 1m m 1 2176 km 3

Rajasthan, Jaipur, Jhotwara
06:15 m 4 2183 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy