Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express / 12957

Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express ( 12957) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12957) Travels from Ahmadabad To New Delhi it start from Ahmadabad at 17:45 and reaches New Delhi at Next day 07:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach New Delhi. Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Route Total distance is 940 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Delhi, Gujarat, Rajasthan States and Jaipur, Central Delhi, West Delhi, Sirohi, Ahmadabad, Banas Kantha, Mahesana, Ajmer Districts and Western Railway, Northern Railway, North Western Railway Zones .
General Fare from AHMADABAD JN to NEW DELHI is n/a .
General Fare :n/a
AC 3-tier - RS . 1210
AC 1st Class - RS . 2945
AC 2-tier - RS . 1735

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Gujarat,Ahmadabad,Ahmadabad
17:45 m 6 0 km 1

            Gujarat,Mahesana,Mahesana
18:53 18:55 2 m 1 73 km 1

            Gujarat,Banas Kantha,Palanpur
20:00 20:02 2 m 1 138 km 1

            Rajasthan,Sirohi,Abu Road
20:49 20:54 5 m 1 189 km 1

            Rajasthan,Ajmer,Ajmer
00:50 00:55 5 m 1 495 km 2

            Rajasthan,Jaipur,Jhotwara
02:45 02:50 5 m 1 630 km 2

            Delhi,West Delhi,West Delhi
06:41 06:43 2 m 3 924 km 2

            Delhi,Central Delhi,Central Delhi
07:30 m 1 939 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy