Paschim Express / 12925

Paschim Express ( 12925) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Paschim ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12925) Travels from Bandra Terminus To Amritsar it start from Bandra Terminus at 11:35 and reaches Amritsar at Next day 19:20. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Amritsar. Paschim Express Route Total distance is 1822 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Daman & Diu, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Valsad, Jalandhar, Karauli, Daman, Kapurthala, Delhi, South Delhi, Central Delhi, Kota, Mumbai, Dohad, Panch Mahals, Bharuch, Thane, Mandsaur, Vadodara, Kurukshetra, Fatehgarh Sahib, Bharatpur, Ujjain, Navsari, Panipat, Ludhiana, Jhabua, Mathura, Ratlam, Amritsar, Surat, Sonipat, Karnal, Ambala, Sawai Madhopur Districts and Western Railway, Northern Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from BANDRA TERMINUS to AMRITSAR JN is 262 .
General Fare :262
AC 1st Class - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS . 2070
Sleeper - RS . 485
AC 3-tier - RS . 1307

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Maharashtra,Mumbai,Mumbai
11:35 m 1 0 km 1

            Maharashtra,Mumbai,Mumbai
11:51 11:53 2 m 8 6 km 1

            Maharashtra,Thane,Thane
12:12 12:14 2 m 4 18 km 1

            Maharashtra,Thane,Dahanu
13:30 13:32 2 m 1 108 km 1

            Daman & Diu,Daman,Daman
14:06 14:08 2 m 1 157 km 1

            Daman & Diu,Valsad,Valsad
14:37 14:39 2 m 2 183 km 1

            Gujarat,Navsari,Navsari
15:06 15:08 2 m 1 222 km 1

            Gujarat,Surat,Surat
15:42 15:47 5 m 1 252 km 1

            Gujarat,Bharuch,Bharuch
16:31 16:33 2 m 3 311 km 1

            Gujarat,Vadodara,Vadodara
17:30 17:40 10 m 6 382 km 1

            Gujarat,Panch Mahals,Godhra
18:45 18:47 2 m 2 455 km 1
12).   

DAHOD / (DHD)


            Gujarat,Dohad,Dahod
19:42 19:44 2 m 3 527 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Jhabua,Meghnagar
20:06 20:08 2 m 560 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Ratlam,Ratlam
21:40 22:00 20 m 5 640 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Ujjain,Khacharod
23:23 23:25 2 m 682 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Mandsaur,Garoth
00:24 00:26 2 m 773 km 2

            Rajasthan,Kota,Khairabad
01:08 01:10 2 m 836 km 2

            Rajasthan,Kota,Kota
02:15 02:25 10 m 2 907 km 2

            Rajasthan,Sawai Madhopur,Sawai Madhopur
03:48 03:50 2 m 1 1015 km 2

            Rajasthan,Sawai Madhopur,Gangapur City
04:38 04:40 2 m 1 1079 km 2

            Rajasthan,Karauli,Hindaun
05:10 05:12 2 m 1123 km 2

            Rajasthan,Bharatpur,Bayana
05:38 05:40 2 m 1156 km 2

            Rajasthan,Bharatpur,Bharatpur
06:13 06:15 2 m 4 1198 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Mathura,Mathura
07:45 07:50 5 m 2 1231 km 2

            Haryana,South Delhi,South Delhi
09:29 09:31 2 m 2 1345 km 2

            Delhi,Delhi,Delhi
10:03 10:05 2 m 2 1365 km 2

            Delhi,Central Delhi,Central Delhi
10:40 11:05 25 m 5 1373 km 2

            Delhi,Central Delhi,Central Delhi
11:21 11:23 2 m 1377 km 2

            Haryana,Sonipat,Sonipat
11:57 11:59 2 m 2 1417 km 2

            Haryana,Panipat,Panipat
12:42 12:44 2 m 3 1462 km 2

            Haryana,Karnal,Karnal
13:11 13:13 2 m 2 1497 km 2

            Haryana,Kurukshetra,Kurukshetra
13:49 13:51 2 m 1 1530 km 2

            Haryana,Ambala,Ambala-I
14:40 14:55 15 m 7 1572 km 2

            Haryana,Ambala,Ambala-I
15:07 15:09 2 m 3 1579 km 2

            Punjab,Fatehgarh Sahib,Sirhind
15:42 15:44 2 m 1 1625 km 2

            Punjab,Ludhiana,Khanna
15:56 15:58 2 m 1 1643 km 2

            Punjab,Ludhiana,Ludhiana-1
16:45 16:50 5 m 2 1686 km 2

            Punjab,Kapurthala,Phagwara
17:18 17:20 2 m 2 1721 km 2

            Punjab,Jalandhar,Jalandhar - West
17:36 17:38 2 m 1 1737 km 2

            Punjab,Jalandhar,Jalandhar - West
17:50 17:55 5 m 1 1742 km 2
41).   

BEAS / (BEAS)


            Punjab,Kapurthala,Dhilwan
18:26 18:28 2 m 1 1778 km 2

            Punjab,Amritsar,Amritsar
19:20 m 3 1821 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy