Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Malwa SF Express / 12920

Malwa SF Express ( 12920) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Malwa ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12920) Travels from Jammu Tawi To Indore Bg it start from Jammu Tawi at 09:00 and reaches Indore Bg at Next day 12:50. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Indore Bg. Malwa Express Route Total distance is 1542 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Rajasthan, Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Gurdaspur, Dholpur, Bhopal, Agra, Sehore, Jalandhar, Gwalior, Morena, Palwal, Lalitpur, Shajapur, South Delhi, Central Delhi, Kathua, Hoshiarpur, Sagar, Faridabad, Jhansi, Datia, Kurukshetra, Ujjain, Panipat, Ludhiana, Mathura, Dewas, Sonipat, Vidisha, Indore, Karnal, Jammu, Ambala Districts and Western Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Indore Junction is 236 .
General Fare :236
Sleeper - RS . 442
AC 2-tier - RS . 1860
AC 3-tier - RS . 1187

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

, ,
06:55 m 1 0 km 1

, ,
07:11 07:13 2m m -- 15 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Udhampur, Udhampur
07:26 07:28 2m m 1 24 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Udhampur, Udhampur
07:40 07:42 2m m 1 34 km 1

, ,
07:54 07:56 2m m 1 46 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
08:08 08:10 2m m 1 56 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
08:22 08:24 2m m 1 66 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
08:50 09:00 10m m 2 77 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Kathua
10:00 10:02 2m m 2 153 km 1

, ,
10:40 10:45 5m m 1 177 km 1

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Mukerian
11:18 11:20 2m m 1 216 km 1

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Dasuya
11:35 11:37 2m m 1 232 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
12:38 12:43 5m m 2 289 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
13:35 13:45 10m m 1 342 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Khanna
14:26 14:27 1m m 2 384 km 1

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
14:43 14:45 2m m 2 402 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
15:35 15:40 5m m 2 455 km 1

Haryana, Kurukshetra, Kurukshetra
16:15 16:17 2m m 2 497 km 1

Haryana, Karnal, Karnal
16:39 16:41 2m m 1 530 km 1

Haryana, Panipat, Panipat
17:08 17:10 2m m 2 565 km 1

Haryana, Sonipat, Sonipat
17:40 17:42 2m m 1 610 km 1

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
18:25 18:27 2m m 2 650 km 1

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
18:55 19:15 20m m 5 654 km 1

Haryana, South Delhi, South Delhi
19:43 19:45 2m m 3 683 km 1

Haryana, Faridabad, Faridabad
19:54 19:56 2m m 4 690 km 1

Haryana, Palwal, Palwal
20:30 20:32 2m m 4 712 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Chhata
21:02 21:04 2m m 2 754 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
21:38 21:40 2m m 2 796 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
22:25 22:30 5m m 1 849 km 1

Rajasthan, Dholpur, Dholpur
23:26 23:28 2m m 2 902 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Morena, Morena
23:51 23:53 2m m 1 929 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
00:30 00:35 5m m 1 968 km 2
33).   

Dabra / (DBA)


Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Dabra
01:21 01:23 2m m 3 1010 km 2
34).   

Datia / (DAA)


Madhya Pradesh, Datia, Datia
01:48 01:50 2m m 2 1040 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
02:35 02:45 10m m 3 1065 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Babina
03:08 03:10 2m m 1 1090 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lalitpur, Lalitpur
03:58 04:00 2m m 1 1156 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Bina
05:10 05:15 5m m 2 1218 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Basoda
05:49 05:50 1m m 2 1264 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Vidisha
06:18 06:20 2m m 2 1304 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
07:25 07:40 15m m 2 2 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
08:04 08:06 2m m 1 1367 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Sehore, Sehore
08:28 08:29 1m m 1 1396 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Shajapur, Kalapipal
08:55 08:56 1m m 2 1425 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Shajapur, Shujalpur
09:09 09:10 1m m 1 1437 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Shajapur, Shujalpur
09:22 09:23 1m m 2 1450 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Shajapur, Shajapur
09:50 09:51 1m m 2 1481 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ujjain, Tarana
10:07 10:08 1m m 2 1499 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ujjain, Ujjain
11:00 11:20 20m m 6 1541 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Dewas, Dewas
11:56 11:58 2m m 1 1581 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Indore, Indore
12:50 m 2 1620 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy