Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) Superfast Express / 12906

Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) Superfast Express ( 12906) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Howrah- Porbandar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12906) Travels from Howrah To Porbandar it start from Howrah at 22:55 and reaches Porbandar at 3rd day 19:00. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Porbandar. Howrah- Porbandar Express Route Total distance is 2551 KM and travels on Tuesday Friday Saturday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Orissa, Gujarat, Jharkhand, Chattisgarh, West Bengal States and Anand, Howrah, West Singhbhum, Medinipur West, Amravati, Jamnagar, Akola, Janjgir-Champa, Jalgaon, Sundargarh, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, East Singhbum, Nagpur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Surendranagar, Porbandar, Jharsuguda, Durg, Surat, Nandurbar, Rajkot Districts and Western Railway, South Eastern Railway, South East Central Railway, Eastern Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Howrah Junction to Porbandar is 305 .
General Fare :305
Sleeper - RS . 559
AC 2-tier - RS . 2475
AC 3-tier - RS . 1517

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
22:50 m 21 0 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
00:30 00:35 5m m 1 115 km 2

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
02:25 02:30 5m m 3 250 km 2

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Chakradharpur
03:23 03:28 5m m 1 312 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Lathikata
04:50 04:57 7m m 3 413 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
06:28 06:30 2m m 1 514 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Raigarh
07:19 07:21 2m m 2 586 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Bamhindih
08:13 08:15 2m m 2 666 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
09:25 09:40 15m m 5 718 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Bhatapara
10:15 10:17 2m m 1 765 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
11:15 11:25 10m m 1 829 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
12:15 12:20 5m m 2 866 km 2

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Rajnandgaon
12:41 12:43 2m m 2 897 km 2

Maharashtra, Gondia, Gondia
14:13 14:15 2m m 3 1001 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
16:20 16:30 10m m 8 1131 km 2

Maharashtra, Amravati, Amravati
19:05 19:10 5m m 1 1305 km 2

Maharashtra, Akola, Akola
20:00 20:05 5m m 1 1384 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
21:55 22:00 5m m 3 1523 km 2

Maharashtra, Nandurbar, Nandurbar
01:45 01:50 5m m 1 1697 km 3
20).   

Surat / (ST)


Gujarat, Surat, Surat
04:55 05:05 10m m 1 1858 km 3

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
06:53 06:58 5m m 6 1987 km 3

Gujarat, Anand, Anand
07:40 07:42 2m m 3 2022 km 3

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
09:00 09:20 20m m 1 2086 km 3

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Viramgam
10:16 10:18 2m m 1 2152 km 3

Gujarat, Surendranagar, Wadhwan
11:23 11:25 2m m 1 2217 km 3

Gujarat, Rajkot, Rajkot
13:26 13:31 5m m 3 2333 km 3
27).   

Hapa / (HAPA)


Gujarat, Jamnagar, Jamnagar
14:48 14:50 2m m 2 2409 km 3

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Jamnagar
15:36 15:42 6m m 1 2418 km 3

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Lalpur
16:36 16:37 1m m 1 2459 km 3

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Bhanvad
17:07 17:08 1m m -- 2494 km 3

Gujarat, Porbandar, Porbandar
18:25 m 1 2546 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy