Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Porbandar - Howrah ( Aradhana ) Superfast Express / 12905

Porbandar - Howrah ( Aradhana ) Superfast Express ( 12905) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Porbandar- Howrah ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12905) Travels from Porbandar To Howrah it start from Porbandar at 06:55 and reaches Howrah at 3rd day 03:35. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Howrah. Porbandar- Howrah Express Route Total distance is 2551 KM and travels on Wednesday Thursday Sunday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Orissa, Gujarat, Jharkhand, Chattisgarh, West Bengal States and Anand, Howrah, West Singhbhum, Medinipur West, Amravati, Jamnagar, Akola, Janjgir-Champa, Jalgaon, Sundargarh, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, East Singhbum, Nagpur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Surendranagar, Porbandar, Jharsuguda, Durg, Surat, Nandurbar, Rajkot Districts and Western Railway, South Eastern Railway, South East Central Railway, Eastern Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Porbandar to Howrah Junction is 305 .
General Fare :305
AC 2-tier - RS . 2475
Sleeper - RS . 559
AC 3-tier - RS . 1517

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Gujarat, Porbandar, Porbandar
07:50 m 1 0 km 1

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Bhanvad
08:33 08:34 1m m -- 51 km 1

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Lalpur
09:14 09:15 1m m 1 87 km 1

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Jamnagar
10:28 10:33 5m m 1 128 km 1

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Jamnagar
10:46 10:56 10m m 1 137 km 1

Gujarat, Rajkot, Rajkot
12:39 12:44 5m m 1 213 km 1

Gujarat, Surendranagar, Wadhwan
14:26 14:28 2m m 2 329 km 1

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Viramgam
15:41 15:43 2m m 2 394 km 1

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
16:55 17:15 20m m 6 459 km 1

Gujarat, Anand, Anand
18:19 18:21 2m m 4 523 km 1

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
19:14 19:19 5m m 1 558 km 1
12).   

Surat / (ST)


Gujarat, Surat, Surat
21:10 21:15 5m m 2 688 km 1

Maharashtra, Nandurbar, Nandurbar
23:25 23:35 10m m 2 849 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
02:55 03:00 5m m 7 1023 km 2

Maharashtra, Akola, Akola
04:45 04:50 5m m 2 1162 km 2

Maharashtra, Amravati, Amravati
06:40 06:45 5m m 2 1241 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
09:40 09:50 10m m 6 1415 km 2

Maharashtra, Gondia, Gondia
11:36 11:38 2m m 4 1544 km 2

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Rajnandgaon
13:00 13:02 2m m 1 1649 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
13:38 13:43 5m m 3 1679 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
14:20 14:30 10m m 6 1716 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Bhatapara
15:21 15:23 2m m 2 1781 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
16:10 16:25 15m m 1 1827 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Bamhindih
17:07 17:09 2m m 1 1880 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Raigarh
18:00 18:02 2m m 1 1959 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
19:28 19:30 2m m 2 2031 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Lathikata
20:45 21:00 15m m 4 2132 km 2

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Chakradharpur
22:20 22:25 5m m 2 2233 km 2

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
23:18 23:25 7m m 4 2295 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
01:25 01:30 5m m 6 2429 km 3

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
03:35 m 20 2544 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy