Golden Temple Mail / 12903

Golden Temple Mail ( 12903) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Golden Temple MailTrain ( Train No: 12903) Travels from Mumbai Central To Amritsar it start from Mumbai Central at 21:30 and reaches Amritsar at 3rd day 05:45. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Amritsar. Golden Temple Mail Route Total distance is 1892 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Ghaziabad, Jalandhar, Karauli, Kapurthala, Delhi, South Delhi, Kota, Mumbai, Dohad, Panch Mahals, Yamunanagar, Meerut, Thane, Mandsaur, Muzaffarnagar, Vadodara, Bharatpur, Ujjain, Ludhiana, Jhabua, Mathura, Ratlam, Amritsar, Surat, Saharanpur, Ambala, Sawai Madhopur Districts and Western Railway, Northern Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AMRITSAR JN is 268 .
General Fare :268
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 497
AC 2-tier - RS . 2125
AC 3-tier - RS . 1340

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Maharashtra,Mumbai,Mumbai
21:30 m 1 0 km 1

            Maharashtra,Thane,Thane
22:04 22:06 2 m 4 29 km 1

            Gujarat,Surat,Surat
01:10 01:15 5 m 1 263 km 2

            Gujarat,Vadodara,Vadodara
02:53 03:03 10 m 3 392 km 2

            Gujarat,Panch Mahals,Godhra
04:08 04:10 2 m 466 km 2

            Gujarat,Dohad,Dahod
05:05 05:07 2 m 538 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Jhabua,Meghnagar
05:29 05:31 2 m 571 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Ratlam,Ratlam
07:00 07:20 20 m 5 651 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Ujjain,Khacharod
08:13 08:25 12 m 693 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Mandsaur,Garoth
09:13 09:15 2 m 784 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Mandsaur,Bhanpura
09:38 09:40 2 m 1 818 km 2

            Rajasthan,Kota,Kota
11:05 11:15 10 m 1 918 km 2

            Rajasthan,Sawai Madhopur,Sawai Madhopur
12:25 12:30 5 m 1 1026 km 2

            Rajasthan,Sawai Madhopur,Gangapur City
13:23 13:25 2 m 1 1090 km 2

            Rajasthan,Karauli,Hindaun
13:48 13:50 2 m 2 1124 km 2

            Rajasthan,Karauli,Hindaun
14:10 14:12 2 m 1134 km 2

            Rajasthan,Bharatpur,Bayana
14:32 14:34 2 m 1167 km 2

            Rajasthan,Bharatpur,Bharatpur
15:02 15:04 2 m 6 1209 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Mathura,Mathura
16:20 16:25 5 m 2 1242 km 2

            Haryana,South Delhi,South Delhi
17:54 17:56 2 m 2 1355 km 2

            Delhi,Delhi,Delhi
18:35 19:05 30 m 1 1376 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Ghaziabad,Ghaziabad
19:57 20:00 3 m 1 1400 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Meerut,Rohta
21:10 21:17 7 m 3 1447 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Meerut,Meerut
21:22 21:24 2 m 1 1451 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Muzaffarnagar,Muzaffarnagar
22:05 22:07 2 m 1502 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Saharanpur,Saharanpur
23:15 23:25 10 m 5 1561 km 2

            Haryana,Yamunanagar,Yamunanagar
23:52 23:54 2 m 3 1591 km 2

            Haryana,Ambala,Ambala-I
00:50 01:00 10 m 2 1642 km 3

            Punjab,Ludhiana,Ludhiana-1
03:00 03:10 10 m 2 1755 km 3

            Punjab,Kapurthala,Phagwara
03:38 03:40 2 m 2 1791 km 3

            Punjab,Jalandhar,Jalandhar - West
03:59 04:01 2 m 1 1807 km 3

            Punjab,Jalandhar,Jalandhar - West
04:15 04:20 5 m 1 1812 km 3
33).   

BEAS / (BEAS)


            Punjab,Kapurthala,Dhilwan
04:51 04:53 2 m 1 1848 km 3

            Punjab,Amritsar,Amritsar
05:45 m 2 1891 km 3



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy