Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ispat Express / 12871

Ispat Express ( 12871) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ispat ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12871) Travels from Howrah To Titlagarh it start from Howrah at 06:55 and reaches Titlagarh at 20:20. Ispat Express Route Total distance is 745 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Orissa, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Howrah, West Singhbhum, Medinipur West, Saraikela Kharsawan, Sambalpur, Bargarh, Sundargarh, East Singhbum, Jharsuguda, Balangir Districts and South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction is 155 .
General Fare :155
2nd Sitting - RS .
AC Chair - RS . 629

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
06:55 m 23 0 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
08:35 08:37 2m m 1 115 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Jhargram
09:08 09:10 2m m 2 154 km 1

West Bengal, East Singhbum, Chakulia
09:30 09:32 2m m 1 183 km 1

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Ghatshila
09:51 09:54 3m m 2 214 km 1

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Ghatshila
10:01 10:04 3m m 1 224 km 1

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Ghatshila
10:10 10:12 2m m 2 231 km 1

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
10:42 10:47 5m m 3 250 km 1

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Kharsawan
11:11 11:12 1m m 1 277 km 1

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Kharsawan
11:25 11:26 1m m 1 292 km 1

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Chakradharpur
11:45 11:50 5m m 1 312 km 1
12).   

Sonua / (SWR)


Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Sonua
12:05 12:06 1m m -- 333 km 1

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Goelkera
12:16 12:17 1m m -- 346 km 1

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Manoharpur
12:46 12:47 1m m -- 373 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Bisra
13:13 13:14 1m m 2 407 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Lathikata
13:26 13:46 20m m 1 413 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Rajgangpur
14:14 14:15 1m m 1 443 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Kutra
14:31 14:32 1m m 1 462 km 1
19).   

Bamra / (BMB)


Orissa, Sundargarh, Bargaon
14:46 14:47 1m m -- 478 km 1

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Laikera
15:00 15:01 1m m -- 494 km 1

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
15:40 15:45 5m m 1 514 km 1

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
16:08 16:10 2m m -- 540 km 1

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
16:33 16:35 2m m 2 561 km 1

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
16:40 16:50 10m m 1 563 km 1

Orissa, Bargarh, Attabira
17:02 17:04 2m m -- 570 km 1

Orissa, Bargarh, Bargarh
17:35 17:37 2m m -- 605 km 1

Orissa, Bargarh, Barpali
17:52 17:54 2m m -- 625 km 1

Orissa, Balangir, Loisinga
18:25 18:27 2m m -- 663 km 1

Orissa, Balangir, Balangir
18:45 18:50 5m m -- 682 km 1

Orissa, Balangir, Saintala
19:15 19:17 2m m -- 716 km 1

Orissa, Balangir, Titlagarh
20:15 m 2 745 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy