Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Lalmati Express / 12866

Lalmati Express ( 12866) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Lalmati ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12866) Travels from Purulia To Howrah it start from Purulia at 14:45 and reaches Howrah at 20:30. Lalmati Express Route Total distance is 339 KM and travels on Monday Friday . This Train Travel in Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Howrah, Medinipur West, Saraikela Kharsawan, East Singhbum, Purulia Districts and South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction is 93 .
General Fare :93
AC Chair - RS . 367
2nd Sitting - RS . 104

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Purulia, Purulia-I
14:40 m 3 1 km 4

West Bengal, Purulia, Balarampur
15:05 15:07 2m m -- 31 km 1

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Chandil
15:28 15:30 2m m 3 54 km 1

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
16:20 16:22 2m m 4 88 km 1

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Ghatshila
16:53 16:55 2m m -- 125 km 1

West Bengal, East Singhbum, Chakulia
17:15 17:17 2m m -- 155 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Jhargram
17:35 17:37 2m m 3 184 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
18:15 18:20 5m m -- 222 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
20:30 m 17 337 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy