Gitanjali Express / 12860

Gitanjali Express ( 12860) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Gitanjali ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12860) Travels from Howrah To Mumbai Cst it start from Howrah at 13:50 and reaches Mumbai Cst at Next day 21:20. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Mumbai Cst. Gitanjali Express Route Total distance is 1966 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Orissa, Jharkhand, Chattisgarh, West Bengal States and Howrah, West Singhbhum, Medinipur West, Amravati, Akola, Wardha, Buldhana, Mumbai, Jalgaon, Thane, Sundargarh, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, East Singhbum, Nagpur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Durg, Nashik Districts and South Eastern Railway, South East Central Railway, Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from HOWRAH JN to MUMBAI CST is 276 .
General Fare :276
Sleeper - RS . 508
AC 2-tier - RS . 2180
AC 3-tier - RS . 1374

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            West Bengal,Howrah,Howrah
13:50 m 21 0 km 1

            West Bengal,Medinipur West,Kharagpur-Ii
15:30 15:35 5 m 3 114 km 1

            Jharkhand,East Singhbum,Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
17:25 17:32 7 m 3 250 km 1

            Jharkhand,West Singhbhum,Chakradharpur
18:28 18:30 2 m 312 km 1

            Orissa,Sundargarh,Lathikata
19:45 20:00 15 m 3 413 km 1

            Orissa,Jharsuguda,Jharsuguda
21:41 21:43 2 m 2 514 km 1

            Chattisgarh,Raigarh,Raigarh
22:28 22:29 1 m 586 km 1

            Chattisgarh,Bilaspur,Bilaspur
00:30 00:45 15 m 3 718 km 2

            Chattisgarh,Raipur,Raipur
02:15 02:25 10 m 1 829 km 2
10).   

DURG / (DURG)


            Chattisgarh,Durg,Durg
03:20 03:25 5 m 866 km 2

            Chattisgarh,Rajnandgaon,Rajnandgaon
03:45 03:46 1 m 896 km 2

            Maharashtra,Gondia,Gondia
05:13 05:15 2 m 1001 km 2

            Maharashtra,Nagpur,Nagpur
07:20 07:30 10 m 3 1131 km 2

            Maharashtra,Wardha,Wardha
08:32 08:35 3 m 1210 km 2

            Maharashtra,Amravati,Amravati
10:15 10:18 3 m 2 1305 km 2

            Maharashtra,Akola,Akola
11:10 11:15 5 m 1 1383 km 2

            Maharashtra,Buldhana,Shegaon
11:44 11:45 1 m 1 1421 km 2

            Maharashtra,Jalgaon,Bhusawal
13:15 13:30 15 m 4 1523 km 2

            Maharashtra,Jalgaon,Jalgaon
13:53 13:54 1 m 2 1547 km 2

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Nashik
16:39 16:40 1 m 3 1780 km 2

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Igatpuri
18:14 18:15 1 m 2 1831 km 2

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Igatpuri
18:34 18:34 0 m 1845 km 2

            Maharashtra,Thane,Kalyan
20:05 20:10 5 m 5 1912 km 2
24).   

DADAR / (DR)


            Maharashtra,Mumbai,Mumbai
20:54 20:55 1 m 6 1957 km 2

            Maharashtra,Mumbai,Mumbai
21:20 m 18 1966 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy