Explore India onefivenine

Amarkantak Express / 12854

Amarkantak Express ( 12854) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Amarkantak ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12854) Travels from Bhopal To Durg it start from Bhopal at 15:45 and reaches Durg at Next day 07:55. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Durg. Amarkantak Express Route Total distance is 894 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh, Chattisgarh States and Bhopal, Katni, Anuppur, Umaria, Hoshangabad, Raipur, Bilaspur, Narsinghpur, Durg, Shahdol, Jabalpur Districts and South East Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
15:40 m 4 0 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
15:53 15:55 2m m 4 6 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Sehore, Budni
16:18 16:19 1m m 1 35 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Hoshangabad
17:03 17:05 2m m 2 73 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
17:30 17:40 10m m 3 1 km 4

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Sohagpur
18:18 18:20 2m m 2 141 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Pipariya
18:33 18:35 2m m 1 159 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Bankhedi
18:53 18:55 2m m 2 178 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Babai Chichali
19:13 19:15 2m m 1 208 km 1
10).   

Kareli / (KY)


Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Kareli
19:36 19:38 2m m 1 237 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Narsimhapur
19:50 19:52 2m m 1 252 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Gotegaon
20:18 20:20 2m m 2 284 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Jabalpur
21:04 21:06 2m m 2 333 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Jabalpur
21:20 21:30 10m m 5 337 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Sihora
21:58 22:00 2m m 1 375 km 1

, ,
22:55 23:00 5m m 2 426 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Umaria, Umaria
00:15 00:17 2m m 1 484 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Umaria, Pali
00:43 00:45 2m m 1 514 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Shahdol, Shahdol
01:28 01:30 2m m 1 551 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Shahdol, Burhar
01:53 01:55 2m m 1 570 km 2
21).   

Amlai / (AAL)


Madhya Pradesh, Shahdol, Burhar
02:04 02:06 2m m 1 579 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Anuppur, Anuppur
02:20 02:23 3m m 1 592 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Gaurella-2
03:00 03:02 2m m 1 642 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Kota
04:02 04:04 2m m 2 696 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Kota
04:17 04:19 2m m 2 712 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
05:10 05:25 15m m 2 744 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Bhatapara
05:59 06:01 2m m 1 790 km 2
28).   

Tilda / (TLD)


Chattisgarh, Raipur, Tilda
06:18 06:20 2m m 2 817 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
07:00 07:05 5m m 2 855 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
07:32 07:34 2m m 3 883 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
07:55 m 5 892 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy