Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Howrah - Puri Superfast Express / 12837

Howrah - Puri Superfast Express ( 12837) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Howrah-Puri ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12837) Travels from Howrah To Puri it start from Howrah at 22:35 and reaches Puri at Next day 07:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Puri. Howrah-Puri Express Route Total distance is 500 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Orissa, West Bengal States and Howrah, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Puri, Jajapur, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Khordha Districts and South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Howrah Junction to Puri is 117 .
General Fare :117
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 244
AC 2-tier - RS . 930
AC 3-tier - RS . 631

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
22:35 m 23 0 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
00:18 00:23 5m m 4 115 km 2

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
01:48 01:53 5m m 2 231 km 2

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
02:50 02:52 2m m 2 293 km 2

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
03:30 03:32 2m m 3 337 km 2

Orissa, Cuttack, Salepur
04:17 04:19 2m m 2 398 km 2

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
04:40 04:45 5m m 3 409 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Balianta
05:12 05:14 2m m 1 430 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
05:33 05:38 5m m 4 2 km 5

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
06:05 06:10 5m m 2 456 km 2

Orissa, Puri, Delanga
06:25 06:27 2m m 1 467 km 2

Orissa, Puri, Delanga
06:33 06:35 2m m 1 471 km 2

Orissa, Puri, Satyabadi
06:50 06:52 2m m 1 483 km 2
14).   

Puri / (PURI)


Orissa, Puri, Puri
07:20 m 3 499 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy