Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Nandan Kanan Express / 12816

Nandan Kanan Express ( 12816) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Nandan Kanan Sf ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12816) Travels from New Delhi To Puri it start from New Delhi at 06:30 and reaches Puri at Next day 12:20. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Puri. Nandan Kanan Sf Express Route Total distance is 1797 KM and travels on Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Delhi, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Rohtas, Puri, Aligarh, Central Delhi, Jajapur, Koderma, Dhanbad, Gaya, Aurangabad, Fatehpur, Mirzapur, Cuttack, Giridih, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Bhadrak, Purulia, Bankura, Khordha, Allahabad Districts and East Central Railway, Northern Railway, South Eastern Railway, North Central Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Anand Vihar Terminal to Puri is 259 .
General Fare :259
AC 2-tier - RS . 2070
Sleeper - RS . 485
AC 3-tier - RS . 1307

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, North East Delhi, North East Delhi
06:30 m -- 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Aligarh, Aligarh
08:13 08:15 2m m 3 118 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
12:20 12:25 5m m 5 1 km 6

Uttar Pradesh, Fatehpur, Fatehpur
13:28 13:30 2m m 2 505 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
15:05 15:15 10m m 6 622 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mirzapur, Mirzapur
16:20 16:25 5m m 1 1 km 2

, ,
18:00 18:15 15m m -- 775 km 1

Bihar, Rohtas, Sasaram
19:19 19:20 1m m 3 877 km 1

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
19:36 19:38 2m m 3 1 km 4

Bihar, Gaya, Gaya
20:40 20:45 5m m 3 980 km 1

Jharkhand, Koderma, Koderma
22:08 22:10 2m m 3 1056 km 1

Jharkhand, Giridih, Birni
23:05 23:07 2m m 2 1131 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Topchanchi
00:05 00:15 10m m 2 1149 km 2

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Baghmara
00:38 00:40 2m m 1 1170 km 2

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Jharia
01:11 01:13 2m m -- 1190 km 2

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Jharia
01:36 01:38 2m m -- 1201 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
02:17 02:22 5m m 4 1231 km 2

West Bengal, Bankura, Bankura-I
03:00 03:05 5m m 1 1284 km 2

West Bengal, Bankura, Vishnupur
03:26 03:28 2m m 2 1314 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Midnapore
04:28 04:30 2m m -- 1386 km 2
21).   

Hijli / (HIJ)


West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
05:20 05:30 10m m 2 1408 km 2

Orissa, Baleshwar, Jaleswar
06:18 06:20 2m m 3 2 km 4

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
07:00 07:10 10m m 2 1521 km 2

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
08:10 08:12 2m m 3 2 km 4

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
08:48 08:50 2m m 4 2 km 5

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
09:53 09:58 5m m 3 1699 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
10:40 10:45 5m m 4 1726 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
11:15 11:20 5m m 6 1745 km 2
29).   

Puri / (PURI)


Orissa, Puri, Puri
12:05 m 2 1789 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy