Nandan Kanan SF Express / 12816

Nandan Kanan SF Express ( 12816) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Nandan Kanan Sf ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12816) Travels from New Delhi To Puri it start from New Delhi at 06:30 and reaches Puri at Next day 12:20. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Puri. Nandan Kanan Sf Express Route Total distance is 1797 KM and travels on Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Delhi, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Rohtas, Puri, Aligarh, Central Delhi, Jajapur, Koderma, Dhanbad, Gaya, Aurangabad, Fatehpur, Mirzapur, Cuttack, Giridih, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Bhadrak, Purulia, Bankura, Khordha, Allahabad Districts and East Central Railway, Northern Railway, South Eastern Railway, North Central Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from NEW DELHI to PURI is 259 .
General Fare :259
AC 2-tier - RS . 2070
Sleeper - RS . 485
AC 3-tier - RS . 1307

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Delhi,Central Delhi,Central Delhi
06:30 m 12 0 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Aligarh,Aligarh
08:20 08:23 3 m 2 131 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Kanpur Nagar,Kanpur
12:20 12:30 10 m 440 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Fatehpur,Fatehpur
13:28 13:30 2 m 518 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Allahabad
15:10 15:20 10 m 6 635 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Mirzapur,Mirzapur
16:28 16:30 2 m 724 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Chandauli,Niyamatabad
18:00 18:15 15 m 787 km 1

            Bihar,Rohtas,Sasaram
19:27 19:29 2 m 889 km 1

            Bihar,Aurangabad,Barun
19:45 19:47 2 m 907 km 1

            Bihar,Gaya,Gaya
21:00 21:05 5 m 992 km 1

            Jharkhand,Koderma,Koderma
22:06 22:08 2 m 1069 km 1

            Jharkhand,Giridih,Birni
23:18 23:20 2 m 2 1144 km 1

            Jharkhand,Dhanbad,Topchanchi
00:05 00:15 10 m 1162 km 2

            Jharkhand,Dhanbad,Baghmara
00:41 00:43 2 m 1182 km 2

            Jharkhand,Dhanbad,Jharia
01:15 01:17 2 m 1202 km 2

            Jharkhand,Dhanbad,Jharia
01:38 01:40 2 m 1214 km 2

            West Bengal,Purulia,Raghunath Pur-I
02:16 02:21 5 m 1243 km 2

            West Bengal,Bankura,Bankura-I
02:57 03:00 3 m 1296 km 2

            West Bengal,Bankura,Vishnupur
03:21 03:23 2 m 1326 km 2

            West Bengal,Medinipur West,Midnapore
04:23 04:25 2 m 1399 km 2

            West Bengal,Medinipur West,Kharagpur-Ii
04:55 05:20 25 m 5 1412 km 2

            Orissa,Baleshwar,Baleshwar
06:58 07:08 10 m 2 1528 km 2

            Orissa,Bhadrak,Bhadrak
08:10 08:12 2 m 1 1590 km 2

            Orissa,Jajapur,Korei
08:43 08:45 2 m 1634 km 2

            Orissa,Cuttack,Cuttack
09:37 09:42 5 m 3 1706 km 2

            Orissa,Khordha,Bhubaneswar
10:25 10:30 5 m 1 1734 km 2

            Orissa,Khordha,Jatni
11:10 11:15 5 m 6 1753 km 2
28).   

PURI / (PURI)


            Orissa,Puri,Puri
12:20 m 2 1797 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy