Samata Express / 12808

Samata Express ( 12808) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Samata ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12808) Travels from H Nizamuddin To Vishakapatnam it start from H Nizamuddin at 08:40 and reaches Vishakapatnam at Next day 18:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Vishakapatnam. Samata Express Route Total distance is 1915 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Orissa, Delhi, Chattisgarh, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh States and Bhopal, Agra, Gwalior, Rayagada, Lalitpur, Bhandara, Delhi, Betul, Visakhapatanam, Sagar, Vizianagaram, Gondia, Jhansi, Rajnandgaon, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Raipur, Mathura, Durg, Balangir, Mahasamund, Kalahandi Districts and Northern Railway, North Central Railway, South East Central Railway, West Central Railway, East Coast Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from H NIZAMUDDIN to VISHAKAPATNAM is 271 .
General Fare :271
Sleeper - RS . 501
AC 2-tier - RS . 2145
AC 3-tier - RS . 1351

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Delhi,Delhi,Delhi
08:40 m 5 0 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Mathura,Mathura
10:32 10:35 3 m 1 133 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Agra,Agra
11:13 11:15 2 m 2 183 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Agra,Agra
11:30 11:35 5 m 1 187 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Gwalior,Gwalior
13:03 13:08 5 m 1 305 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Jhansi,Jhansi
14:35 14:45 10 m 1 403 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Lalitpur,Lalitpur
15:47 15:49 2 m 2 493 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Sagar,Bina
17:10 17:15 5 m 2 556 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Bhopal,Bhopal
19:05 19:10 5 m 1 695 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Hoshangabad,Kesla
21:00 21:10 10 m 2 786 km 1
11).   

BETUL / (BZU)


            Madhya Pradesh,Betul,Betul
22:43 22:45 2 m 1 892 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nagpur,Nagpur
01:40 02:05 25 m 1083 km 2

            Maharashtra,Bhandara,Tumsar
03:05 03:07 2 m 1163 km 2

            Maharashtra,Gondia,Gondia
03:51 03:53 2 m 1213 km 2

            Chattisgarh,Rajnandgaon,Dongarghar
04:47 04:49 2 m 1286 km 2

            Chattisgarh,Rajnandgaon,Rajnandgaon
05:09 05:11 2 m 1318 km 2
17).   

DURG / (DURG)


            Chattisgarh,Durg,Durg
06:00 06:05 5 m 1348 km 2

            Chattisgarh,Raipur,Raipur
06:55 07:20 25 m 1385 km 2

            Chattisgarh,Mahasamund,Mahasamund
08:06 08:08 2 m 1439 km 2

            Chattisgarh,Mahasamund,Bagbahara
08:33 08:35 2 m 1469 km 2

            Chattisgarh,Mahasamund,Bagbahara
08:53 08:55 2 m 1490 km 2

            Orissa,Balangir,Khaprakhol
09:23 09:25 2 m 1532 km 2

            Orissa,Balangir,Turekela
09:55 10:00 5 m 1555 km 2

            Orissa,Balangir,Titlagarh
11:05 11:20 15 m 1587 km 2

            Orissa,Kalahandi,Kesinga
11:33 11:35 2 m 1 1601 km 2

            Orissa,Kalahandi,Narala
11:54 11:56 2 m 1617 km 2

            Orissa,Kalahandi,Narala
12:04 12:06 2 m 1624 km 2

            Orissa,Kalahandi,Lanjigarh
12:38 12:40 2 m 1649 km 2

            Orissa,Rayagada,Muniguda
13:01 13:03 2 m 1674 km 2

            Orissa,Rayagada,Kolnara
13:43 13:45 2 m 1710 km 2

            Orissa,Rayagada,Kolnara
14:28 14:30 2 m 1719 km 2

            Orissa,Rayagada,Rayagada
14:55 15:05 10 m 1729 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Vizianagaram,Parvathipuram
15:38 15:40 2 m 1774 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Vizianagaram,Parvathipuram
15:43 15:45 2 m 1776 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Vizianagaram,Bobbili
16:08 16:10 2 m 2 1799 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Vizianagaram,Vizianagaram
17:05 17:10 5 m 2 1854 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Visakhapatanam,Visakhapatanam
17:48 17:50 2 m 2 1907 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Visakhapatanam,Visakhapatanam
18:30 m 5 1915 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy