Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Janmabhoomi Express / 12805

Janmabhoomi Express ( 12805) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Janmabhoomi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 12805) Travels from Vishakapatnam To Secunderabad it start from Vishakapatnam at 06:00 and reaches Secunderabad at 18:25. Janmabhoomi Express Route Total distance is 687 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Andhra Pradesh States and Nalgonda, Guntur, Visakhapatanam, East Godavari, Hyderabad, Krishna, West Godavari Districts and South Central Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction is 146 .
General Fare :146
2nd Sitting - RS . 161
AC Chair - RS . 595

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
06:15 m 8 0 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
06:44 06:45 1m m 1 17 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Anakapalle
06:58 06:59 1m m 2 33 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Yelamanchili
07:14 07:15 1m m -- 56 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Tuni
07:42 07:43 1m m 1 96 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Thondangi
08:00 08:01 1m m 1 113 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Samalkota
08:27 08:28 1m m 3 150 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
09:16 09:18 2m m 1 200 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Tadepalligudem
09:55 09:56 1m m 3 242 km 1
10).   

Eluru / (EE)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
10:28 10:29 1m m 3 289 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Bapulapadu
10:39 10:40 1m m -- 308 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
11:55 12:05 10m m 1 1 km 5

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Tenali
12:45 12:55 10m m 1 381 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Guntur
13:10 13:25 15m m 1 406 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Sattenapalle
14:10 14:11 1m m 1 449 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Piduguralla
14:39 14:40 1m m 1 480 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Dachepalle
15:00 15:01 1m m 2 502 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda
15:38 15:39 1m m 2 540 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Nalgonda, Nalgonda
16:08 16:09 1m m 1 578 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Nalgonda, Ramannapeta
16:41 16:42 1m m 1 612 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
18:45 m 2 -1 km 8







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy